|
Our Media/Results from LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
Our Results
2015 Results - LSU High School Indoor QualifierPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/24/2015 - 8:46 PM
2015 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/24/2015
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury, Houston West
MEET: M 1:42.85 2005 Scotlandville HS, Scotlandvill
N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary 'A' 1:46.35 1
1) Dakota Williams 2) Janie O'Connor
3) Kiara Bethley 4) Jennifer Brown
2 Lafayette 'A' 1:47.43 1
1) Destiny Turner 2) Morgan Thibeaux
3) Amia Anthony 4) Kelsey Thibodeaux
3 Hamilton Christian 'A' 1:47.71 1
1) Nique Griffin 2) Frankie Griffin
3) Maliyah Franklin 4) Symonne Texada
4 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:50.39 2
1) Kohi Brignac 2) Taylor Harris
3) Dimonique Shannon 4) Markell Swatt
5 Ruston 'A' 1:50.62 1
1) Hannah Siegmund 2) Kourtney Goldsmith
3) Jaalyn Roane 4) Zanecia Jackson
6 Thibodaux 'A' 1:51.46 2
1) Miannte' Guidry 2) Haley Alcorn
3) Demeka Moland 4) Marissa Stove
7 Natchitoches Central 'A' 1:51.81 2
1) Jakedria Brooks 2) Aisha Latchie
3) Hanna Nichols 4) DeKayta Alex
8 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:52.27 3
1) Ry-anne Riley 2) Kennedi DeJean
3) Amy Turner 4) Erica Williams
9 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:52.52 3
1) Raelynn Price 2) Danai Metoyer
3) Shaniah Bethley 4) Tiera Henderson
10 St. Katharine 'A' 1:52.56 2
1) Markesha Broussard 2) Marquita Cunningham
3) Mykia Scott 4) Shante Johnson
11 West Feliciana 'A' 1:53.52 4
1) Raven Davis 2) India Richardson
3) Dominique Dorsey 4) Jammesha Duncan
12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:53.87 3
1) Michaela Mitchell 2) Jane Jeha
3) Marguerite Poche 4) Rebecca Schwartzenburg
13 St. Louis 'A' 1:53.92 4
1) Shondalynn Jasmine 2) Alexis Rigmaiden
3) Kelsie Cooley 4) Ellen Briley
14 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:54.84 5
1) Meghan Becerra 2) Courtney Dawsey
3) Crystal Rock 4) Destiny Williams
15 Christian Life 'A' 1:55.19 4
1) Hannah Young 2) Taylor Winters
3) Jordan Winters 4) Kiera Mills
16 Ehret, John 'A' 1:55.30 3
1) Ebony Hills 2) Kedranea Addison
3) Erin Payton 4) Cashawna Haywood
17 Episcopal 'A' 1:56.36 5
1) Madison Underwood 2) Kaycei Harvey
3) Jamiee Williams 4) Alex Dumas
18 East St. John 'A' 1:56.48 4
1) keilah scott 2) ryaneshsa denet
3) ladeja harris 4) Angelique Johnson
19 Mandeville 'A' 1:57.10 5
1) Sydney Short 2) Katelyn Gordon
3) Elizabeth Bearden 4) Andie Flanigan
20 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:57.94 6
1) Janea Franklin 2) Anginique Andrews
3) Christian Griffin 4) Catrina Curney
21 Erath 'A' 1:58.18 5
1) Morgan Alleman 2) Ali Bourque
3) Brooklyn Babineaux 4) Alexis Dorsey
22 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 2:00.02 5
1) Lashawn Barrow 2) Briana Kensey
3) Kia Paul 4) Lamika Lafrance
23 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 2:00.75 6
1) Shaniya Coler 2) Marvinesha Harris
3) Taysha Johnson 4) Courtney Harding
24 Ursuline Academy 'A' 2:04.35 6
1) Kaylee Jo Banks 2) Hannah Lilijeberg
3) Jensen Liljeberg 4) Alysia Terry
25 Opelousas Catholic 'A' 2:10.80 6
1) Sydney Stelly 2) Brittany Walls
3) Halle Bihm 4) Cassie Bellard
26 Capitol 'A' 2:14.23 4
1) Kerston Travis 2) Diamond Thomas
3) Terrica Hayes 4) Radreka McCray
-- False River 'A' DQ 6 broke too soon
1) Lexi Sellars 2) Rachael Rucker
3) Callie Nipple 4) Mariah Kador
Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
MEET: M 1:30.40 2005 St. Augustine HS, St. Augustin
S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin 'A' 1:31.88 1
1) Alvontra Perro 2) Hakim Ruffin
3) Trevions Rouchon 4) Charles Webb
2 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:32.28 1
1) Kalon Beverly 2) Edward Davis
3) Frederick Jordan 4) Dejon Richardson
3 Southern Lab 'A' 1:32.86 1
1) Devin Dixon 2) Xavier Bell
3) Tevis Abraham 4) Carlton Gray
4 McDonogh #35 'A' 1:33.71 5
1) Ivan Brooks 2) darius may
3) jared miles 4) trayon sanders
5 Natchitoches Central 'A' 1:33.91 5
1) Christopher Reed 2) Reginald Turner
3) Cadarius Taylor 4) Corrieon Mosby
6 Curtis, John 'A' 1:34.02 1
1) Marquis Albert 2) Travis O'Conner
3) Corey Wren 4) Tyrone Chevalier
7 Zachary 'A' 1:34.18 3
1) Keidrick Haynes 2) Ceasar Moore
3) Christopher Carrier 4) Bryan Bradford
8 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 1:34.20 3
1) Ritney Coleman 2) Antoine Brown
3) Damaris Holmes 4) Zavier Allen
9 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:34.25 2
1) Sethan Hollier 2) Landon Flowers
3) Logan Hart 4) Patrick Stephens
10 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:34.28 3
1) Brandon Nunnery 2) Yusef Davis
3) Kyshaun Domingue 4) Jeremy Wall
11 Huntington 'A' 1:35.22 5
1) Kavarea Applewhite 2) Teryan Mays
3) Jeddrick Webster 4) Kaleel Redilford
12 Carencro 'A' 1:35.63 1
1) Tyreik Campbell 2) Jacoby Porter
3) Tyler Syrie 4) Donald Stokes
13 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:36.13 2
1) Tyrone Barrow 2) Rodney Major
3) Dexter Rhodes 4) Dquintez Wilson
14 Brother Martin 'A' 1:36.68 6
1) Derek Delahoussaye 2) Fernando Harris
3) Dennis Robertson 4) Shepard Thomas
15 Ruston 'A' 1:37.60 1
1) Keitavious Walter 2) Kemondrick Walter
3) Jaquinton Kinsey 4) Aulanta Rachal
16 Higgins, L.W. 'A' 1:37.66 2
1) Ray'delle Jones 2) Bryan Davis
3) Rashad Tobias 4) Joshua Deselles
17 Sophie B. Wright 'A' 1:37.96 8
1) Kevin Johnson 2) Antoine Oates
3) John Watler 4) Daijon Landry
18 Glen Oaks 'A' 1:38.21 4
1) Darren Evans 2) Derrick Gardner
3) Ronnie Jyles 4) Darrius Lawrence
19 Episcopal 'A' 1:38.44 5
1) Kydris Washington 2) Jacob DeWitt
3) Caden Dickinson 4) T.J. Wisham
20 Berwick 'A' 1:38.63 7
1) Marquis Rogers 2) Austin Price
3) Braden Billiot 4) Audwin Williams
21 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:39.11 4
1) Ian Jones 2) Michael Strong
3) Simeon Thomas 4) Ryan Theyard
22 Mandeville 'A' 1:39.69 7
1) Jordan Guillory 2) Garrett Williams
3) Ethan Thibodeaux 4) Clifton Arnold
23 Archbishop Rummel 'A' 1:39.78 8
1) Brett Eschette 2) Jermie Walker
3) Maurice Bailey 4) Corey Harris
24 Chalmette 'A' 1:39.78 8
1) Kerry Johnson 2) Donnell Taplin
3) Jerron Johnson 4) Masen Mitchell
25 Central, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:39.95 9
1) Jordan Jackson 2) Devante Heil
3) Leo Brownfield 4) Dewey Hampton
26 White, E.D. 'A' 1:40.15 4
1) Daniel Triggs 2) Logan Sanchez
3) Nicholas Shanklin 4) Shecory Bell
27 Capitol 'A' 1:40.85 4
1) Devin Joseph 2) Dakahre Smith
3) James Graves 4) Sedrick Willis
28 St. Augustine 'A' 1:40.88 7
1) Bomani Brown 2) Jordan Lee
3) Daniel Delatte 4) Steven Whittington
29 Baker 'A' 1:40.95 2
1) Delonta Miller 2) Tremaine Spears
3) Marcus Rowley 4) Preston Bell
30 East Jefferson 'A' 1:41.00 5
1) Trevor Diggs 2) Clyde Johnson
3) Kalib Brown 4) Eric Brown
31 Belaire 'A' 1:41.29 2
1) Tywonne Harris 2) Darel Bell
3) Ulysses Bush 4) Travis Shears
32 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:41.40 6
1) Brady Becerra 2) Brad Lewis
3) Chris Freese 4) Mason Miller
33 Comeaux 'A' 1:41.76 9
1) Kaleo Pascual 2) Tanarious Achan
3) Gavin Daigle 4) Nicholas Sawyer
34 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:41.87 3
1) Jontrell London 2) Jonathan Prior
3) Ryan Williams 4) Darion Johnson
35 Newman, Isidore 'A' 1:46.70 7
1) Charles Kelly 2) Matthew Leblanc
3) Stephen Reynolds 4) Erron Thomas
36 False River 'A' 1:46.83 5
1) Brandon Chenevert 2) Blake Hathaway
3) Sam Allen 4) Blake Fulmer
37 King, Grace 'A' 1:48.63 9
1) Derrick Friloux 2) Matthew Labatut
3) Williams August 4) Smith Jomo
-- De La Salle 'A' DQ 6 uniform violation
1) Jab White 2) Ryan Manson
3) Cole Lewis 4) Semaj Lewis
-- Ehret, John 'A' DQ 3 Uniform violation
1) Lawrence Scieneaux 2) Terrell Bailey
3) Caron Baham 4) Tarique Fisher
-- East St. John 'A' DQ 7 jewelry
1) Ferdinand Wallace 2) Dwain Barriban
3) Neil Watkins 4) Andre Craighead
-- Pineville 'A' DQ 6 broke too soon
1) Quadrell Jammer son 2) Jordan Holmes
3) Tashaun Brown 4) Jackson Newman
-- Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' DQ 8 jewelry
1) Bobby Comeaux 2) Jandon Briscoe
3) Chris Mills 4) Malcolm Ben
-- Landry/Walker 'A' DQ 4 jewerly
1) Gerald Coleman 2) Darryl Love
3) Marquise Green 4) deonte' gildersleeve
-- Lake Area New Tech 'A' DQ 6 jewelry
1) Khalil Allen 2) Terrance Jackson Jr
3) Rickeem Jones 4) Brice Kensey
-- Fontainebleau 'A' DQ 9 broke too soon
1) Ethan Cowan 2) Jordan Burke
3) Noah Greer 4) Kendrick Marquez
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01 2/12/2008 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
MEET: M 10:52.03 1/24/2009 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ellen Feringa St. Scholastica 11:45.95 1
2 Megan Jackson Sacred Heart 11:55.49 1
3 Ally McCulley Mandeville 11:58.54 1
4 Alicia Stamey Episcopal 12:22.99 1
5 Ann Marie Young Mandeville 12:33.11 1
6 Troianna Gause Curtis, John 12:33.58 2
7 Claire Vaughn Menard 12:37.02 1
8 Madeline Kling Sacred Heart 12:37.80 1
9 Ariel McGaffey Parkway 13:04.13 1
10 Ellie Pennington University Lab 13:05.46 1
11 Jennifer Bennett St. Joseph's 13:12.57 1
12 Macy Spears False River 13:15.00 2
13 Summer Smith St. Joseph's 13:17.65 1
14 Justice Merrifield University Lab 13:29.69 1
15 Emily Blanchard Hahnville 13:31.77 2
16 Asia Faulk Northside 13:35.95 1
17 Ann Fink Runnels 13:38.94 2
18 Anna LaFleur St. Thomas More 13:44.90 2
19 Kallie Kilchrist Lafayette 13:46.65 2
20 Hannah Ivory Curtis, John 13:51.39 2
21 Mary-Claude Simons Lusher Charter 13:53.83 2
22 Mackenzie Langen Parkway 13:56.55 2
23 Rhagan Rider Zachary 13:57.66 2
24 Carly Ordoyne South Lafourche 14:16.33 2
25 Emily Heard St. Mary 14:17.65 2
26 Katherine Lejeune East Ascension 14:21.09 2
27 Brittnee Flowers Episcopal 14:42.63 2
28 Christine Neelis Lusher Charter 14:49.73 2
29 Jordyn Neal St. Thomas Aquinas 14:55.24 2
30 Emilee Papadimitriou St. Louis 15:04.42 2
31 Alicia Lejeune East Ascension 15:21.27 2
-- Reaganne Daigrepont False River DNF 2
-- kenyatte cannon East St. John DNF 2
-- Maddison DeCou Covenant Christian DNS 1
-- Adaiza Austin Ruston DNS 1
-- Grace Ahrens Menard DNS 1
-- Dionysia Love Sophie B. Wright DNS 1
-- Morgan Winstead Ruston DNS 1
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:24.12 2/15/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
MEET: M 9:31.74 2007 Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Conner Killian Archbishop Rummel 9:56.73 1
2 Brandt Green Catholic, Ba 10:07.07 1
3 Trey Stewart Curtis, John 10:08.89 1
4 Noah Elder Mandeville 10:13.89 1
5 Thomas Kelton Denham Springs 10:20.20 1
6 Nathan Poovey Parkway 10:27.04 1
7 Spencer Albright St. Paul's 10:27.40 1
8 Ryan Burrell Baton Rouge Magnet 10:29.76 3
9 Key Alfred Carencro 10:30.70 1
10 Alex Dunbar Episcopal 10:30.91 2
11 Miles McLindon Catholic, Ba 10:32.86 1
12 Samuel Kelly Huntington 10:38.24 1
13 Carlos Zervigon Jesuit, New Orleans 10:43.31 2
14 Matthews Vargas Jesuit, New Orleans 10:45.23 1
15 Dylan Oliver Northwood, S 10:52.30 1
16 Joshua Roth Archbishop Rummel 10:53.51 1
17 David Morgan Parkway 10:56.28 2
18 Louie Uhalt Newman, Isidore 10:56.56 1
19 Evan Doomes Baton Rouge Magnet 10:57.08 2
20 Jonathan Henneburg Brother Martin 10:57.99 2
21 Lance Abshire Parkview Baptist 10:58.19 2
22 Stephen Schlottman St. Paul's 11:03.95 1
23 Dawson Gildig St. Thomas Aquinas 11:13.04 2
24 Kaleb Chanet East Ascension 11:18.90 2
25 Clayton Ourso St. Thomas Aquinas 11:23.35 2
26 Logan Daigle St. Thomas More 11:29.51 2
27 Lucas Marcello White, E.D. 11:38.06 2
28 Jordan Kozar Zachary 11:44.29 3
29 Mictrell Carter Carroll 11:48.19 2
30 Taylor Peters Pineville 11:48.61 2
31 Antonio Imbornone St. Martin's 11:51.11 1
32 Austin Lewis Pineville 11:54.51 2
33 Ben Soullier Newman, Isidore 12:00.92 2
34 Austin Daigle St. Thomas More 12:03.37 2
35 Alexander Monier St. Martin's 12:11.65 3
36 Drake Badeaux Hahnville 12:11.68 3
37 Sam Matthews Runnels 12:21.97 3
38 Aaron Landry Ascension Catholic 12:43.93 3
39 Tyler Melancon Central, Bat 14:26.16 3
-- Donte McDonald Lake Area New Tech DNF 3
-- miles Griffin Ruston DNF 1
-- Kaelan Merrifield University Lab DNF 3
-- Allen Miller St. Augustine DNF 3
-- Kordell Vance East St. John DNF 3
-- Cody Dryden Bourgeois, H.L. DNF 3
-- Jay Smith St. Augustine DNF 3
-- Zachary Curtis False River DNF 3
-- Christian Villere False River DNF 3
-- Diantrea Alvis East St. John DNF 3
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
MEET: M 2:17.72 2/2/2008 Mary Newton, Sulphur
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsey Jones Mandeville 2:18.00 1
2 Kennedy Smith Baton Rouge Magnet 2:23.98 1
3 Gabrielle Jennings First Baptist 2:24.20 1
4 Hannah Bourque St. Thomas More 2:24.41 1
5 Meri Hebert Baton Rouge Magnet 2:26.23 1
6 Gabriella Chauvin St. Joseph's 2:28.43 1
7 Colby Carey Natchitoches 2:29.75 1
8 Angelle Primeaux Lafayette 2:30.36 1
9 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 2:30.40 1
10 Meghan Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 2:33.17 1
11 Aislinn Roberts Lusher Charter 2:33.47 2
12 Sarah Branton Menard 2:33.55 3
13 Madison McDaniel St. Scholastica 2:34.09 1
14 Destiny Williams St. Thomas Aquinas 2:34.98 2
15 Victoria Young Archbishop Chapelle 2:37.04 3
16 Kirby Roy St. Thomas More 2:38.38 2
17 Troianna Gause Curtis, John 2:38.70 1
18 Kiarra Davis Thibodaux 2:39.07 3
19 Claire Vaughn Menard 2:40.21 2
20 Sydney Boudreaux Lafayette 2:41.61 4
21 Taylor Winters Christian Life 2:42.31 3
22 Alicia Nash Ruston 2:42.37 2
23 Madelyn Myers Curtis, John 2:43.04 2
24 Aimee Claire Whitehurst Episcopal 2:43.76 4
25 Ann Byerley Mandeville 2:44.00 3
26 Breanna Elliott Christian Life 2:44.14 2
27 Shelby Granier St. Joseph's 2:44.28 2
28 Paige Brooks Captain Shreve 2:45.49 7
29 Sydni Cowan Fontainebleau 2:45.51 5
30 Ariel Jones Slidell 2:45.86 5
31 Olivia Hunt Fontainebleau 2:46.03 3
32 Haley Dean Lakeshore 2:46.11 3
33 Marris Nixon St. Louis 2:47.58 3
34 Megan Stauss Episcopal 2:48.17 5
35 Cassidy Cummings Parkway 2:48.22 4
36 Sydney Goldberg University Lab 2:50.15 5
37 Jenna Guidry Catholic, Po 2:50.69 4
38 Deondra King Northside 2:51.42 3
39 Mikala Ruhl Newman, Isidore 2:51.64 2
40 Dijon Clark Karr, Edna 2:51.88 6
41 Lindsey Hutcheson Parkway 2:52.28 4
42 Maddie Bogart Dominican 2:52.84 6
43 Mahalie Martinez Hahnville 2:53.11 4
44 catherine eure Ascension Catholic 2:53.39 3
45 Ashley Mckay Ursuline Academy 2:53.96 4
46 Madeline Olinde Catholic, Po 2:55.38 4
47 Mary Nusloch Sacred Heart 2:56.02 5
48 Lauren Klemm Cabrini 2:56.20 6
49 Macy Spears False River 2:57.57 7
50 Katie Mccaskill Central, Bat 2:57.86 5
51 Carolyn McGinnis Lusher Charter 2:59.14 4
52 Carter Cary Newman, Isidore 3:00.27 4
53 emily Bartholomew East St. John 3:00.31 7
54 Caroline Neck St. Louis 3:00.49 5
55 Elise Kelsey University Lab 3:02.18 6
56 Asia Sierra Holden 3:03.58 6
57 Loren Johnson East Jefferson 3:03.96 7
58 Gabrielle Egle Hahnville 3:04.41 7
59 Jireya Banks St. Katharine 3:06.18 5
60 Divina Galicia Hamilton Christian 3:06.31 6
61 Natalia Bereciartua Ursuline Academy 3:06.33 5
62 Maddison DeCou Covenant Christian 3:07.48 6
63 Reaganne Daigrepont False River 3:08.31 7
64 Erica Brown Jehovah-Jireh Ch 3:11.81 6
65 breanna bernard Ascension Catholic 3:13.18 5
66 Monique Dukes Capitol 3:14.80 7
67 Halle Bihm Opelousas Catholic 3:32.21 5
68 Sajedah Qanadilo Ridgewood 3:35.55 7
69 Raven Kruse Ehret, John 3:57.67 6
70 Malyna Townsend Carver, G.W. 4:01.68 7
-- Brittany Walls Opelousas Catholic DNF 6
-- Amber Scott McKinley DNF 7
-- Christian Griffin Carver, G.W. DNF 6
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
MEET: M 1:56.79 2005 Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pierce Hill Catholic, Ba 2:01.68 1
2 Matthew Myrtue Fontainebleau 2:02.20 1
3 Zack Rice Pineville 2:02.87 1
4 Kyle Soulant Archbishop Shaw 2:03.56 1
5 Michael Brown Newman, Isidore 2:06.07 2
6 Keith Mendoza Archbishop Shaw 2:06.92 1
7 John Crittenden Delcambre 2:06.93 2
8 Ben Domingue St. Thomas More 2:07.23 2
9 Jeremy Wall Baton Rouge Magnet 2:07.42 1
10 Michael Tramonte Catholic, Ba 2:09.32 2
11 Ben Avery Hamilton Christian 2:09.40 1
12 Randy Carter JR Jehovah-Jireh Ch 2:10.30 1
13 Adam Robinson Lafayette 2:10.59 2
14 Matthew Harris Slidell 2:11.15 7
15 Cole Billiot Parkway 2:11.32 3
16 Zachary Cloutet Mandeville 2:11.72 1
17 Westin Williams Christian Life 2:12.54 2
18 William D'Armond Episcopal 2:13.36 3
19 Alex Dunbar Episcopal 2:13.47 3
20 Adam Wise Fontainebleau 2:13.53 3
21 Prynceton Fant Parkway 2:13.66 3
22 Tyler Hall Karr, Edna 2:13.76 4
23 jermaine drakes Landry/Walker 2:15.19 2
24 Dequan Cross East St. John 2:15.42 2
25 Zachary Smith Haughton 2:16.14 3
26 D'Ryan Gallow Baton Rouge Magnet 2:16.92 3
27 Mason Ramagos Catholic, Po 2:17.38 3
28 Harry Tyler Chalmette 2:17.51 4
29 Jackson Newman Pineville 2:17.54 2
30 Brian Cain East St. John 2:18.03 2
31 Zane Andersen Dunham 2:18.35 3
32 John Neal Northshore 2:18.38 1
33 Dylan Dunaway St. Thomas Aquinas 2:18.56 5
34 Deon Queen Capitol 2:18.59 5
35 Mictrell Carter Carroll 2:18.61 4
36 Andrew Rabalais Live Oak 2:19.11 5
37 Grant Belsome Brother Martin 2:21.68 5
38 Benard Artis Landry/Walker 2:21.70 4
39 Aaron Landry St. Thomas More 2:22.35 6
40 Juwan Wells Bossier 2:22.45 1
41 Tywonne Harris Belaire 2:22.69 4
42 John Randall Bennett Ouachita Christian 2:22.71 4
43 Auburn Griffith Carver, G.W. 2:22.80 6
44 Donald Mitchell Natchitoches 2:23.31 3
45 Zander Hildreth Brother Martin 2:23.48 4
46 Blair Harges Newman, Isidore 2:23.80 3
47 Louis James III Southern Lab 2:23.83 5
48 John Paul Spera Archbishop Rummel 2:24.00 6
49 justin aldrige St. James 2:24.20 6
50 Rochon Washington Thibodaux 2:24.33 4
51 Terrell Adams Lake Area New Tech 2:26.01 7
52 Ethan Weaver Curtis, John 2:26.86 5
53 David Anthon St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.90 6
54 Golden Borden St. Augustine 2:27.30 6
55 John Kling Jesuit, New Orleans 2:27.34 4
56 Seth Mullins Hahnville 2:28.32 6
57 John Maurer Bourgeois, H.L. 2:29.78 5
58 Logan Thibodeaux Ascension Catholic 2:31.22 4
59 Marvin Nelson Sophie B. Wright 2:32.79 7
60 Trae Bardell St. Augustine 2:34.17 7
61 Marvin Kador False River 2:34.93 5
62 Jailen Bell Karr, Edna 2:35.41 5
63 Malik Royal Belaire 2:36.01 7
64 John Langston Bossier 2:36.74 2
65 Bennett Kahn St. Martin's 2:37.50 7
66 Devanta LaBlanc Capitol 2:39.17 5
67 Andi Bui Opelousas Catholic 2:39.24 6
68 Aaron Landry Ascension Catholic 2:41.41 6
69 Jamal Manuel Carver, G.W. 2:42.67 7
70 Lee Parker Runnels 2:48.36 7
71 Liam Sheehan-Dean University Lab 2:51.43 6
72 Dominique Henry Franklin 2:53.07 5
73 Derrick Friloux King, Grace 2:55.29 6
74 Brock Kauffman Central, Bat 2:58.36 7
75 Jonathan Pruitt Holy Rosary 3:03.24 6
76 Justin Fleming De La Salle 3:09.04 7
77 Jabari Pierre-Louis King, Grace 3:28.16 7
78 Sean McCants Jehovah-Jireh Ch 3:41.95 7
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70 1/10/2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
MEET: M 5:05.66 1/29/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Jennings First Baptist 5:13.42 1
2 Annie Hill St. Joseph's 5:23.10 1
3 Kylie Touchard Mandeville 5:29.48 1
4 Olivia Murphy Mandeville 5:34.04 1
5 Stephanie Breaux Ascension Catholic 5:34.88 1
6 Bobbi Amar St. Thomas Aquinas 5:39.60 1
7 Kennedy Smith Baton Rouge Magnet 5:41.32 1
8 Catherine Belle Paulk Sacred Heart 5:41.56 1
9 Dionysia Love Sophie B. Wright 5:47.66 1
10 Emily Doyle Dominican 5:48.44 2
11 Mallory Robichaux Menard 5:48.77 1
12 Olivia Pitt Sacred Heart 5:51.00 2
13 Kristen Olinde Catholic, Po 5:54.37 2
14 Ashley Wingerter Curtis, John 5:54.82 2
15 Celeste Cordova Parkway 5:55.38 1
16 Sophie Daigle Ascension Catholic 5:56.23 1
17 Riley Killian Archbishop Chapelle 6:00.67 1
18 Anna Coffey Natchitoches 6:02.59 2
19 Amber Ferguson Denham Springs 6:03.79 1
20 Tara Stuntz Dutchtown 6:03.99 2
21 Madison Bauder University Lab 6:04.37 1
22 Cori Mitchell Lusher Charter 6:04.77 2
23 Nadia Haik Ursuline Academy 6:07.14 2
24 Meredith Gaither St. Thomas More 6:07.70 1
25 Sydney Minor Northside 6:09.58 4
26 Carly Hanson Parkway 6:13.30 2
27 Natalie Aguillard St. Joseph's 6:17.73 2
28 Caroline Hensley Dominican 6:17.75 2
29 Lexi Dufour Curtis, John 6:20.68 2
30 Sage Sikich St. Louis 6:25.66 3
31 Anna Gibbens Lafayette 6:27.01 3
32 Sissy Bowers Episcopal 6:32.31 3
33 Amelia Hoffeld St. Scholastica 6:35.26 4
34 Micah Roper Runnels 6:35.75 4
35 Mahalie Martinez Hahnville 6:36.98 4
36 Molly Patrick University Lab 6:37.83 2
37 Taea Jackson Baton Rouge Magnet 6:38.25 2
38 Morgan Martin Newman, Isidore 6:38.82 3
39 Maddison DeCou Covenant Christian 6:40.08 3
40 Alexis Martin Woodlawn, Ba 6:40.14 3
41 Cole Massengale Episcopal 6:40.52 3
42 Rachael Rucker False River 6:41.07 3
43 Katie LaCour Catholic, Po 6:41.56 3
44 Kelsey Zeringue South Lafourche 6:44.14 3
45 Asia Jones Lafayette 6:45.13 3
46 Da'Shyne Kelly St. Katharine 6:46.54 4
47 Tia Jordan Woodlawn, Ba 6:52.69 3
48 Rebecca Wick Cabrini 6:55.23 3
49 Madeline Lacroix St. Scholastica 6:56.70 4
50 Kathleen Tullis Cabrini 6:57.36 3
51 Camille Arceneaux St. Thomas More 7:01.46 4
52 Zoie Boudreaux Archbishop Chapelle 7:07.24 4
53 Sajedah Qanadilo Ridgewood 8:19.95 4
54 Tabitha Chiasson Fisher 8:25.26 4
-- kori gray East St. John DNF 4
-- Malyna Townsend Carver, G.W. DNF 4
-- JaQuian Abdul Capitol DNF 4
-- Faith Michiels Menard DQ 2 Jewelry
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:15.90 2/22/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
MEET: M 4:18.31 2/8/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Coston St. Paul's 4:25.44 1
2 Hayden Kingfisher Parkway 4:29.70 1
3 Zach Capello Ascension Catholic 4:29.85 1
4 Jeffrey Kelley Catholic, Ba 4:29.95 1
5 Zack Rice Pineville 4:32.34 1
6 Jacob Daigle Assumption 4:33.91 1
7 Cameron Farris Pineville 4:38.12 1
8 Chace Edwards Brother Martin 4:38.38 1
9 David Toups Catholic, Ba 4:40.73 1
10 Brandon Lewis-Graham Captain Shreve 4:41.26 1
11 Austin Brown Curtis, John 4:43.11 1
12 Regan Lemaire Lafayette 4:44.38 1
13 Randy Carter JR Jehovah-Jireh Ch 4:44.55 1
14 Griffin Wiemelt Fontainebleau 4:45.53 2
15 Michael Schwing Jesuit, New Orleans 4:46.95 2
16 Jacob Hammons Parkway 4:47.04 2
17 Brandon McDonald Bourgeois, H.L. 4:50.27 1
18 thomas daigle Ascension Catholic 4:50.60 2
19 Alex Lewis Holy Rosary 4:55.32 2
20 Patrick Jefferson Baton Rouge Magnet 4:55.69 2
21 miles Griffin Ruston 4:55.80 3
22 Zane Andersen Dunham 4:57.08 2
23 Jacob Comeaux St. Thomas More 4:57.11 2
24 John Neal Northshore 4:58.02 3
25 Nicholas Scott Tara 4:59.64 4
26 Michael Lee Episcopal 4:59.82 3
27 Sal Grizzaffi Central Cath 5:00.54 3
28 Key Alfred Carencro 5:00.96 3
29 Trevor Johnson Walker 5:01.88 3
30 Mark Golay Ridgewood 5:01.98 2
31 John James Jesuit, New Orleans 5:03.26 2
32 Owen Pellegrin Covenant Christian 5:03.37 2
33 Reed Streets Northshore 5:03.67 4
34 Kyle Montgomery Haynes Academy 5:03.81 4
35 Will Francis Haughton 5:07.23 3
36 Henry Elliott St. Paul's 5:08.59 1
37 Deon Queen Capitol 5:09.54 5
38 Alexander Bienvenu Archbishop Rummel 5:09.70 4
39 Hunter Leyva Natchitoches 5:10.23 4
40 William Kennedy Episcopal 5:10.60 3
41 Brian Davis East St. John 5:12.03 3
42 joseph Bourgeois Baton Rouge Magnet 5:12.09 3
43 Mark Coffey Natchitoches 5:12.35 4
44 Jeffery Hudson Karr, Edna 5:12.40 4
45 Kyler Burns Haughton 5:13.67 4
46 Devin Cooper Landry/Walker 5:16.82 3
47 Brandon Gilbert Mandeville 5:16.95 3
48 Taylor Tate Mandeville 5:18.66 3
49 Darius Wells Broadmoor 5:19.48 4
50 Andrew Rabalais Live Oak 5:19.59 2
51 Khadir Al-Mustafa Woodlawn, Ba 5:20.76 4
52 Tyler Hall Karr, Edna 5:22.95 3
53 Johnell Crockett East St. John 5:23.23 3
54 Gavin Gaudry Fisher 5:23.66 4
55 Mictrell Carter Carroll 5:23.79 4
56 Tyler McGinnis Archbishop Shaw 5:25.63 2
57 Devanta LaBlanc Capitol 5:26.57 5
58 Blake Aucoin Opelousas Catholic 5:26.98 5
59 Andrew Downing Newman, Isidore 5:28.23 4
60 Bryce Monier St. Martin's 5:32.33 5
61 Alex Wisecarver St. Thomas Aquinas 5:34.13 6
62 Wes Swain University Lab 5:34.60 4
63 Terrell Adams Lake Area New Tech 5:34.82 6
64 Harry Tyler Chalmette 5:38.53 3
65 Thomas Crowley Holy Rosary 5:40.86 3
66 Jude Vitrano St. Thomas Aquinas 5:41.45 6
67 Johnathan Zeringue Hahnville 5:44.55 6
68 Max Levy University Lab 5:46.52 4
69 Cayden Stephens Live Oak 5:46.60 5
70 Eric Brown Hahnville 5:51.49 6
71 Trae Bardell St. Augustine 5:51.54 6
72 Micah Barnett Central, Bat 5:55.52 6
73 Tyler Mouton De La Salle 5:57.79 6
74 Tim Duprey De La Salle 6:04.99 6
75 William LeBlanc Catholic, Po 6:06.85 5
76 Bailey Humphries False River 6:11.36 5
77 Ryan Arnoud False River 6:11.51 5
78 Demante Lewis Lake Area New Tech 6:12.68 6
79 Grant Carey Newman, Isidore 6:12.98 5
80 Matthew Labatut King, Grace 6:45.67 5
81 Jay Smith St. Augustine 6:48.95 6
-- Isaac Hulsey Central, Bat DNF 5
Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 8.76 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 9.15q 1
2 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 9.48q 3
3 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 9.57q 1
4 Asia Campbell West Jefferson 9.59q 1
5 Zanecia Jackson Ruston 9.81q 6
6 Brentney Carroll Slidell 9.82q 3
7 Raven Davis West Feliciana 9.84q 2
8 Aliesha Chavis Houston, Sam 9.85q 4
9 Kendall Raymond Dominican 9.89 5
10 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 10.04 4
11 Shondalynn Jasmine St. Louis 10.14 6
12 Rebekah Markel Lafayette 10.15 3
13 Erin Payton Ehret, John 10.16 5
14 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 10.17 6
15 Kohi Brignac Karr, Edna 10.20 2
16 Amiai Martin Higgins, L.W. 10.27 2
17 Carlyle Wirtz Ouachita Christian 10.43 5
18 Savannah Heath Fontainebleau 10.45 5
19 Katherine Strahan Northshore 10.49 2
20 Vanessa Joseph New Iberia 10.51 6
21 Victoria Carroll Natchitoches 10.57 3
22 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 10.68 1
23 Cooke Kaitlyn Central, Bat 10.74 1
24 Marguerite Poche St. Joseph's 10.75 4
25 Courtnie Stelly Beau Chene 11.00 2
26 jirah brown East St. John 11.04 3
27 Dimonique Shannon Karr, Edna 11.10 4
28 Mikaela Vanek Lafayette 11.12 5
29 Kemberly Weatherspoon Tara 11.20 4
30 Samaria Newton Woodlawn, Ba 11.21 6
31 Danielle Wharton Newman, Isidore 11.32 3
32 tanisha spencer East St. John 11.61 6
33 Cooke Kelsey Central, Bat 11.81 1
34 Meredith Zorn Archbishop Chapelle 11.90 6
35 Alysia Terry Ursuline Academy 12.00 3
36 Mandy Stoute False River 12.19 4
37 Kali Wicklund Vandebilt Catholic 12.37 5
38 Kate Chiasson Vandebilt Catholic 12.44 4
39 Reagan Allen Chalmette 12.86 6
40 Haley Williams Holden 18.40 5
-- Candace Baity Zachary DNF 1
Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 8.76 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Ma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 9.12
2 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 9.37
3 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 9.54
4 Brentney Carroll Slidell 9.64
5 Asia Campbell West Jefferson 9.74
6 Aliesha Chavis Houston, Sam 9.92
7 Raven Davis West Feliciana 9.96
8 Zanecia Jackson Ruston 10.23
Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
MEET: M 8.09 2/8/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kam Cummings Catholic, Ba 8.52q 6
2 Frederick Jordan Karr, Edna 8.79q 5
3 Brady Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 8.85q 1
4 Tyler Taylor Carroll 9.01q 4
5 Chris Mills Jesuit, New Orleans 9.03q 5
6 Travis O'Conner Curtis, John 9.06q 6
7 Gerald Coleman Landry/Walker 9.31q 3
8 Charles Milton Beau Chene 9.37q 3
9 Kyran Webb Franklin 9.41 1
10 Dalton Bivings Loranger 9.46 3
11 Danton Cunningham Albany 9.47 1
12 Toren Rodriquez Zachary 9.48 5
13 Nakealon Mosley Huntington 9.55 6
14 Santos Moreira Curtis, John 9.65 2
15 Kane Matthews Bourgeois, H.L. 9.71 3
16 Roshon Sojitra Jesuit, New Orleans 9.73 6
17 Marcus Williams Covington 9.76 1
18 Vernon Langley Catholic, Ba 9.87 6
19 Remington Webb Huntington 9.92 2
20 Will Hetzinger St. Thomas Aquinas 9.93 2
21 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 9.97 3
22 Davis Hughes Zachary 10.06 4
23 Dorian Ross Bourgeois, H.L. 10.08 5
24 Bryce Kerr Episcopal 10.21 2
25 Keith Simmon Karr, Edna 10.41 1
26 Cameron Jackson Mandeville 10.51 5
27 Diante Lenoir Bogalusa 10.63 4
28 Nathan Murray Christian Life 10.74 3
29 Matthew Leblanc Newman, Isidore 10.84 5
30 Luke Cunningham Central Cath 11.11 4
31 Jeremiah West St. Augustine 11.15 6
32 Sam Allen False River 11.21 3
33 Gerald Watson Chalmette 11.37 1
34 Ryan Smith False River 12.01 2
35 Bryan Calhoun Central, Bat 14.01 6
-- Treven Katley Lafayette Christian DNF 3
-- De'Marian Levi Bogalusa DQ 4 jewelry
Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
MEET: M 8.09 2/8/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kam Cummings Catholic, Ba 8.30
2 Frederick Jordan Karr, Edna 8.65
3 Travis O'Conner Curtis, John 8.67
4 Tyler Taylor Carroll 8.75
5 Brady Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 8.78
6 Gerald Coleman Landry/Walker 9.00
7 Charles Milton Beau Chene 9.06
8 Chris Mills Jesuit, New Orleans 9.10
Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 7.44 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge magne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janie O'Connor Zachary 7.72q 2
2 Alissa Williams McKinley 7.85q 9
3 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 7.92q 11
4 Jessica Harris Slidell 7.95q 4
5 Infinity Bradley McDonogh #35 8.03q 8 8.023
6 Dakota Williams Zachary 8.03q 6 8.029
7 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 8.07q 1
8 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 8.11q 9
9 Shondalynn Jasmine St. Louis 8.16 11
10 Ariane Williams East Ascension 8.20 3
11 Morgan Thibeaux Lafayette 8.21 6
12 Mykala Lollis Glen Oaks 8.23 5
13 Mykia Scott St. Katharine 8.24 2
14 Haley Alcorn Thibodaux 8.25 12 8.249
14 Kourtney Goldsmith Ruston 8.25 12 8.249
16 Symonne Texada Hamilton Christian 8.26 9
17 Cameron Goodman Curtis, John 8.27 7
18 ryaneshsa denet East St. John 8.31 8
19 Jade Hayes Parkview Baptist 8.33 3
20 Iyanna Alexander Baker 8.34 11 8.338
20 Amia Anthony Lafayette 8.34 3 8.338
22 Markell Swatt Karr, Edna 8.35 7
23 Raven Davis West Feliciana 8.37 8 8.364
24 Tushanna Davis East Ascension 8.37 13 8.365
24 Dimonique Shannon Karr, Edna 8.37 8 8.365
26 Taylor Mumford Cabrini 8.39 3
27 Jakedria Brooks Natchitoches 8.40 4
28 Lindsay Darby Erath 8.42 13
29 Hannah Siegmund Ruston 8.43 13
30 Ashley Miles Broadmoor 8.44 9
31 Lamika Lafrance Lake Area New Tech 8.45 4
32 Bree Webb Bossier 8.48 3
33 Jennifer Pickens Captain Shreve 8.52 5
34 Kyra Jones Lafayette Christian 8.53 10 8.521
35 Cashawna Haywood Ehret, John 8.53 4 8.525
36 Ali Bourque Erath 8.53 13 8.526
37 Brachelle George Northside 8.53 2 8.530
38 Asia Campbell West Jefferson 8.54 7 8.537
39 Morgan Jarrell Covington 8.54 10 8.538
40 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 8.55 2
41 Vanessa Joseph New Iberia 8.58 5
42 Hannah Young Christian Life 8.62 7 8.614
43 Kaelyn Evans Northshore 8.62 9 8.616
44 ladeja harris East St. John 8.66 1
45 Treani Lambert Northside 8.67 7
46 Kennedy Benjamin St. Joseph's 8.68 8
47 scoreianta holmes McDonogh #35 8.70 8
48 Briana Kensey Lake Area New Tech 8.72 6
49 Kemberly Weatherspoon Tara 8.75 5
50 Johna Winters West Jefferson 8.77 10
51 Madison Lymon St. Thomas Aquinas 8.78 9
52 Markesha Broussard St. Katharine 8.80 1
53 Amiai Martin Higgins, L.W. 8.81 2
54 Peyton LeCorgne Newman, Isidore 8.82 11
55 Brittany Thomas Carroll 8.83 10
56 Janea Franklin Carver, G.W. 8.85 13
57 Sarah Welch Catholic, Po 8.89 12 8.887
58 Cortisha Dorsey Belaire 8.89 13 8.888
59 Mya Manuel Carver, G.W. 8.91 5 8.909
60 Kaycei Harvey Episcopal 8.91 11 8.910
61 Alex Dumas Episcopal 8.93 5 8.927
62 Zharia Brown Franklin 8.93 13 8.929
63 Shatoya Linzer New Iberia 8.95 2
64 Markaria Jones Covington 8.97 10
65 Courtney Harding Bourgeois, H.L. 9.01 11
66 Jamie Hawkins Newman, Isidore 9.02 6 9.012
67 Aisha Latchie Natchitoches 9.02 8 9.015
68 Cayla Bean Cabrini 9.03 3
69 Talia Ward Hahnville 9.05 9
70 Kerston Travis Capitol 9.09 7
71 Bailey Leger Lafayette Christian 9.10 1
72 Tristanny Simpson Redemptorist 9.12 7
73 Maliyah Franklin Hamilton Christian 9.15 5
74 Carmen Jones Captain Shreve 9.20 5
75 Kiantae Levy Belaire 9.22 8 9.212
76 Bre'Anna Douglas Tara 9.22 4 9.214
77 Katherine Allen Catholic, Po 9.34 12
78 Diamond Thomas Capitol 9.36 10
79 Sydney Short Mandeville 9.37 11
80 Raegan Griffin St. Joseph's 9.48 10
81 Cydni Millican Central, Bat 9.49 6
82 Sydney Stelly Opelousas Catholic 9.50 1
83 Janae Sterling Sophie B. Wright 9.55 9 9.544
84 Rachael Rucker False River 9.55 3 9.550
85 Alexis Burris Mandeville 9.66 7
86 Nicole Cannon False River 9.94 4
87 Lakia Robertson Bourgeois, H.L. 9.95 12
88 Tabitha Stewart King, Grace 10.04 2
89 Kashonta Green Sophie B. Wright 10.12 13
-- Kiera Mills Christian Life FS 12
Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 7.44 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge ma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Janie O'Connor Zachary 7.65
2 Alissa Williams McKinley 7.85 7.843
3 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 7.85 7.846
4 Jessica Harris Slidell 7.87
5 Infinity Bradley McDonogh #35 8.02 8.013
6 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 8.02 8.014
7 Dakota Williams Zachary 8.02 8.019
8 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 8.23
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis, Lakeside
MEET: M 6.92 2/8/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kemondrick Walter Ruston 7.07q 3
2 Jerome Bazile Holy Cross 7.10q 14 7.095
3 Josh Lister Haughton 7.10q 7 7.098
4 Edward Davis Karr, Edna 7.13q 1 7.121
5 Keitavious Walter Ruston 7.13q 3 7.123
6 Dontrelle Allen East St. John 7.16q 5
7 Tyler Taylor Carroll 7.17q 8
8 Devin Dixon Southern Lab 7.19q 11 7.182
9 Quinten Brown Haughton 7.19 5 7.184
10 Sethan Hollier Catholic, Ba 7.20 6 7.194
11 Semaj Lewis De La Salle 7.20 12 7.198
12 Cartavia Cook Bossier 7.21 2 7.204
13 Tre Turner Holy Cross 7.21 8 7.208
14 Alvontra Perro Franklin 7.23 2
15 Ray'delle Jones Higgins, L.W. 7.24 2
16 Hakim Ruffin Franklin 7.25 15
17 Joshua Deselles Higgins, L.W. 7.26 10 7.253
18 Tevin Johnson Northside 7.26 11 7.257
19 jared miles McDonogh #35 7.27 3
20 Rursun Turner Landry/Walker 7.31 10
21 Maurice Bailey Archbishop Rummel 7.33 9
22 Malik VanDiver East Ascension 7.34 6 7.332
23 Lawrence Scieneaux Ehret, John 7.34 4 7.340
24 Tyrone Barrow Carver, G.W. 7.35 15
25 Ritney Coleman Bourgeois, H.L. 7.36 14 7.351
25 Ivan Brooks McDonogh #35 7.36 1 7.351
27 Teryan Mays Huntington 7.36 12 7.358
28 Corey Wren Curtis, John 7.37 9 7.368
28 Malcolm Ben Jesuit, New Orleans 7.37 12 7.368
30 Christopher Reed Natchitoches 7.38 3
31 Logan Hart Catholic, Ba 7.39 2
32 Collins Roberts Opelousas 7.40 6
33 T.J. Wisham Episcopal 7.41 12 7.409
34 Tyrone Chevalier Curtis, John 7.41 5 7.410
35 Preston Bell Baker 7.42 8 7.411
36 War'Vreunta Moore Huntington 7.42 15 7.418
36 Carlton Gray Southern Lab 7.42 7 7.418
38 Ja'Juantae Brown Tara 7.43 13
39 Juwan Wells Bossier 7.44 12
40 Derrick Gardner Glen Oaks 7.45 2 7.444
41 Marquis Rogers Berwick 7.45 14 7.450
42 Dylan Hargrave Lafayette Christian 7.46 2
43 Christopher Carrier Zachary 7.47 6
44 Kaleo Pascual Comeaux 7.48 15 7.472
45 Kydris Washington Episcopal 7.48 11 7.475
46 Brandon Nunnery Baton Rouge Magnet 7.48 6 7.480
47 Cameron Vidal St. Paul's 7.49 8
48 Ryan Manson De La Salle 7.50 11
49 Keidrick Haynes Zachary 7.51 4 7.509
50 Zach Stuart Denham Springs 7.51 1 7.510
51 Antoine Brown Bourgeois, H.L. 7.52 15 7.517
52 Kalib Brown East Jefferson 7.52 9 7.518
53 John/Alex Mroski Fontainebleau 7.54 2
54 deonte' gildersleeve Landry/Walker 7.56 6 7.552
55 Julian Washington Natchitoches 7.56 7 7.557
56 Leo Brownfield Central, Bat 7.56 11 7.558
57 Darion Johnson Woodlawn, Ba 7.56 9 7.560
58 Cameron Davis St. Augustine 7.57 6
59 Dionte Fernandez Bogalusa 7.60 1 7.593
59 Richmond Wall Jesuit, New Orleans 7.60 10 7.593
61 Kerry Johnson Chalmette 7.60 1 7.594
62 Cory Williamson St. Paul's 7.62 3 7.614
63 Shepard Thomas Brother Martin 7.62 5 7.619
63 Jonathan Prior Woodlawn, Ba 7.62 15 7.619
65 Charles Milton Beau Chene 7.63 5
66 Sam Ellison Archbishop Shaw 7.65 14 7.647
66 Khalil Allen Lake Area New Tech 7.65 12 7.647
68 darrius berard Opelousas 7.67 1 7.665
69 Jonathan Bryant East Ascension 7.67 15 7.667
70 James Graves Capitol 7.69 11 7.682
71 Dejon Richardson Karr, Edna 7.69 9 7.690
72 Brett Eschette Archbishop Rummel 7.70 10 7.692
73 Tanarious Achan Comeaux 7.70 14 7.694
74 Javon Brown East St. John 7.70 4 7.696
75 Travis Shears Belaire 7.70 7 7.699
76 Garrett Williams Mandeville 7.71 11
77 Treven Katley Lafayette Christian 7.75 4
78 Darrius Lawrence Glen Oaks 7.76 9
79 Trevor Diggs East Jefferson 7.79 3
80 Derrick Stewart St. Augustine 7.83 14
81 Brandon Chenevert False River 7.86 10
82 Javon Tate Bogalusa 7.87 8 7.863
83 Dexter Rhodes Carver, G.W. 7.87 10 7.864
84 Kevin Faulk Carencro 7.87 14 7.865
85 Delonta Miller Baker 7.88 13 7.874
86 Cameron Bruce Fisher 7.88 5 7.876
87 Maysin Blum Fontainebleau 7.89 11
88 Smith Jomo King, Grace 7.91 10 7.901
89 Kaylon LeBlanc Hamilton Christian 7.91 3 7.905
90 Brad Lewis St. Thomas Aquinas 7.94 7
91 Nathan Murray Christian Life 7.97 13
92 Fernando Harris Brother Martin 7.98 4
93 Terrance Jackson Jr Lake Area New Tech 8.00 4
94 Evan Mire Opelousas Catholic 8.02 5
95 Lariat is. Sharp Pineville 8.04 7
96 Jay yon Brown Pineville 8.05 7 8.041
97 Larry Bridgewater Sophie B. Wright 8.05 8 8.044
98 Jacob Stephens Newman, Isidore 8.06 8
99 Eric Brown Jehovah-Jireh Ch 8.11 13
100 Nicholas Shanklin White, E.D. 8.12 3
101 Marvin Poullard Live Oak 8.20 2 8.191
102 Noah Dupepe Holden 8.20 7 8.198
103 Mathew Robertson Captain Shreve 8.23 4
104 Justin Nijoka Central, Bat 8.33 1
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis, Lakeside
MEET: M 6.92 2/8/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edward Davis Karr, Edna 7.00 6.991
2 Dontrelle Allen East St. John 7.00 6.999
3 Kemondrick Walter Ruston 7.01
4 Josh Lister Haughton 7.05 7.044
5 Tyler Taylor Carroll 7.05 7.050
6 Keitavious Walter Ruston 7.07
7 Jerome Bazile Holy Cross 7.11
8 Devin Dixon Southern Lab 7.12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93 2000 Christie Fairley, George County
MEET: M 56.71 2005 Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Janie O'Connor Zachary 59.00 1
2 Ariane Williams East Ascension 59.55 1
3 DeKayta Alex Natchitoches 59.75 2
4 Meri Hebert Baton Rouge Magnet 1:00.00 2
5 Hannah Siegmund Ruston 1:00.05 2
6 Nique Griffin Hamilton Christian 1:00.30 1
7 Maerys Joseph Ascension Catholic 1:02.02 1
8 Raelynn Price Baton Rouge Magnet 1:02.09 5
9 Ry-anne Riley Lusher Charter 1:02.30 2
10 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 1:02.43 1
11 Diamond Hayes Huntington 1:02.44 3
12 Ashley Miles Broadmoor 1:03.23 4
13 Mikaela Vanek Lafayette 1:03.37 5
14 Frankie Griffin Hamilton Christian 1:03.43 3
15 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 1:03.77 4
16 Iyanna Alexander Baker 1:03.92 4
17 Halle Taylor Lafayette 1:03.97 5
18 Zanecia Jackson Ruston 1:04.14 5
19 Leda St. Cyr Dominican 1:04.36 10
20 Mykala Lollis Glen Oaks 1:04.66 4
21 Madison Brandt Northshore 1:05.74 3
22 Peyton LeCorgne Newman, Isidore 1:05.81 7
23 Annie Alexander White, E.D. 1:05.92 7
24 Gabrielle Davis McGehee, Louise 1:06.31 3
25 Ashlee Wyndon Loyola College Prep 1:06.37 16
26 Marissa Stove Thibodaux 1:06.67 6
27 Marquita Cunningham St. Katharine 1:06.85 7
28 Ariel Smith Hahnville 1:07.22 16
29 Kelsey Dauzat Northshore 1:07.38 4
30 Maddie Day Mandeville 1:08.21 6
31 Cortisha Dorsey Belaire 1:08.22 2
32 Asia Gantt Captain Shreve 1:08.38 10
33 Ashlynn Jack Hahnville 1:08.82 14
34 Anginique Andrews Carver, G.W. 1:09.38 11
35 Bethani Glover East Ascension 1:09.66 4
36 Danielle Wharton Newman, Isidore 1:09.78 11
37 Markesha Broussard St. Katharine 1:10.65 8
38 Christian Griffin Carver, G.W. 1:10.74 10
39 Malika Taylor Ehret, John 1:10.83 7
40 Emma Mason Mandeville 1:11.05 5
41 Kristin Duhon New Iberia 1:11.15 6
42 Jane Jeha St. Joseph's 1:11.92 9
43 Taysha Johnson Bourgeois, H.L. 1:12.00 8
44 Claire Carlyle Parkway 1:12.06 12
45 Rebecca Schwartzenburg St. Joseph's 1:12.18 9
46 Lauren Klemm Cabrini 1:12.54 7
47 Marie Swain University Lab 1:12.74 10
48 Ashley Hebert Vandebilt Catholic 1:12.98 8
49 Annie Jung St. Scholastica 1:13.08 14
50 Shaniya Coler Bourgeois, H.L. 1:13.50 9
51 Coleen Leslie University Lab 1:13.80 9
52 audra verret East St. John 1:14.25 14
53 Katie Mccaskill Central, Bat 1:14.55 15
54 Julia Smith Catholic, Po 1:14.87 9
55 Olivia Fulmer Catholic, Po 1:15.02 10
56 Jasmine Jonise Tara 1:16.26 11
57 Kiantae Levy Belaire 1:16.61 6
58 Kate Chiasson Vandebilt Catholic 1:16.97 8
59 Carneisha Sutton Lake Area New Tech 1:17.06 8
60 Arianna Birdsall Ursuline Academy 1:17.29 11
61 Mariah Kador False River 1:17.51 13
62 Ingeborg Hyde Ursuline Academy 1:19.22 12
63 Nicole Cannon False River 1:20.28 16
64 Erica Brown Jehovah-Jireh Ch 1:20.94 11
65 Savannah McNeal Runnels 1:21.74 13
66 Saylor Ourso Runnels 1:22.66 12
67 Ally Spell St. Scholastica 1:22.73 14
68 Asia Sierra Holden 1:23.95 15
69 Mahoganie Mack Capitol 1:25.95 15
70 Mia Bridewater Capitol 1:36.86 16
71 Cidney Joseph Lake Area New Tech 1:39.89 12
72 Haley Williams Holden 1:40.19 13
-- chaylin smith East St. John DQ 13 impeded runner last
-- Hope McKee St. Michael DQ 7 jewelry
-- Daija Clark Karr, Edna DQ 9 broke too soon
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)
MEET: M 48.85 2005 Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier Bell Southern Lab 50.27 1
2 Edward Davis Karr, Edna 50.42 1
3 Corrieon Mosby Natchitoches 51.07 2
4 Cartavia Cook Bossier 51.15 2
5 Collins Roberts Opelousas 51.46 6
6 Donald Stokes Carencro 52.09 1
7 Jandon Briscoe Jesuit, New Orleans 52.21 4
8 Tahrike Jones Lutcher 52.47 1
9 Shecory Bell White, E.D. 53.00 3
10 Ben Avery Hamilton Christian 53.15 1
11 Ben Domingue St. Thomas More 53.21 10
12 Ceasar Moore Zachary 53.39 8
13 darrius berard Opelousas 53.51 3
14 Tevis Abraham Southern Lab 53.57 2
15 Rodney Major Carver, G.W. 53.62 6
16 Tarique Fisher Ehret, John 53.79 7
17 Charles Milton Beau Chene 53.80 5
18 Bryan Bradford Zachary 53.84 5
19 James Abbott Catholic, Ba 53.91 9
20 Gerald Coleman Landry/Walker 53.96 8
21 Kavarea Applewhite Huntington 54.13 4
22 Jermie Walker Archbishop Rummel 54.14 10
23 Marquis Rogers Berwick 54.18 10 54.173
24 Yusef Davis Baton Rouge Magnet 54.18 7 54.176
25 Darryl Love Landry/Walker 54.27 9
26 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 54.35 11
27 Trevions Rouchon Franklin 54.36 4
28 Ira Washington East Ascension 54.37 6
29 Keith Mendoza Archbishop Shaw 54.44 5
30 jordan king Captain Shreve 54.51 3
31 Devin Johnson Broadmoor 54.56 4
32 Terrell Bailey Ehret, John 54.60 7
33 Cody Branch Curtis, John 54.70 7
34 Keishawn Ardoin Comeaux 54.76 9
35 Aaron Anderson Christian Life 54.89 10
36 Damaris Holmes Bourgeois, H.L. 54.92 13 54.914
37 Bobby Comeaux Jesuit, New Orleans 54.92 11 54.920
38 Kerry Buckley Curtis, John 54.95 6
39 Sylevester Neal McKinley 55.04 1
40 Matthew Daigle St. Louis 55.15 13
41 Tashaun Brown Pineville 55.33 13
42 Dionte Soraporu St. Paul's 55.37 2
43 Chris Freese St. Thomas Aquinas 55.44 8
44 Greg Beaumont Brother Martin 55.50 14
45 Heisman Woods Brusly 55.67 12
46 Jordan Jackson Central, Bat 55.95 17
47 Ricky Jones Lake Area New Tech 55.98 19
48 Jacob DeWitt Episcopal 56.63 12
49 Harrison Coleman Karr, Edna 56.68 3
50 Darel Bell Belaire 56.71 4
51 Micha Venable Central, Bat 56.76 7
52 Rashad Tobias Higgins, L.W. 56.83 10
53 Keneil Tassin East St. John 57.10 5
54 Kaylon LeBlanc Hamilton Christian 57.33 5
55 John Randall Bennett Ouachita Christian 57.34 15
56 Trevon Sheksnider Northside 57.47 4
57 Smith Jomo King, Grace 57.61 14
58 Gerald Levy McKinley 57.72 18
59 Tyreik Campbell Carencro 57.84 17
60 Alberto Valenzuela St. Thomas Aquinas 57.89 14
61 Ian Jones Lusher Charter 58.01 8
62 Dezmond Prejean Lafayette Christian 58.05 9
63 Tywonne Harris Belaire 58.11 3
64 Tracy Aucoin Catholic, Po 58.22 14
65 Malik Appleton Baton Rouge Magnet 58.54 17
66 Corey Harris Archbishop Rummel 58.60 12
67 Evan Mire Opelousas Catholic 58.88 18
68 Tremaine Spears Baker 59.16 19
69 Jaquinton Kinsey Ruston 59.18 12
70 Charles Conic Jehovah-Jireh Ch 59.27 8
71 Kentrell Jackson Capitol 59.29 13
72 Max Robin St. Paul's 59.35 2
73 Gray Young Carver, G.W. 59.92 13
74 Williams August King, Grace 1:00.37 19 1:00.361
75 Jason Thomas West Jefferson 1:00.37 11 1:00.368
76 Ryan Smith False River 1:00.88 19
77 Johnathan Franklin Hahnville 1:01.61 16
78 Diante Lenoir Bogalusa 1:01.82 7
79 Deandre Milton East St. John 1:01.85 6
80 Kaleb Douget Opelousas Catholic 1:01.87 17
81 Blake Hathaway False River 1:01.91 9
82 Charles Kelly Newman, Isidore 1:02.05 15
83 Aaron Landry St. Thomas More 1:02.54 12
84 Eric Brown Jehovah-Jireh Ch 1:03.11 16
85 Sam Ellison Archbishop Shaw 1:03.41 11
86 Brice Kensey Lake Area New Tech 1:03.54 18
87 Mike Washington Tara 1:03.79 19
88 Erron Thomas Newman, Isidore 1:04.11 15
89 Delonta Miller Baker 1:04.15 18
90 Trevon Lewis Holy Rosary 1:04.66 10
91 Bryan Davis Higgins, L.W. 1:05.39 17
92 Matthew Fox Bogalusa 1:06.01 11
93 Golden Borden St. Augustine 1:08.86 18
94 Carlton Langford Capitol 1:09.20 12
95 Micah Daggs Ascension Catholic 1:09.33 16
96 Romell Lavigne Ascension Catholic 1:12.65 16
-- Jimmie Wise Assumption DNF 2
-- John Langston Bossier DQ 11 broke too soon
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
MEET: M 9:58.29 2005 Ruston HS, Ruston HS
K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mandeville 'A' 10:08.15 1
1) Kylie Touchard 2) Olivia Murphy
3) Ally McCulley 4) Chelsey Jones
2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 10:22.40 1
1) Clare Barfield 2) Gabriella Chauvin
3) Annie Hill 4) Elise Bordlee
3 Ruston 'A' 10:26.12 1
1) Latoya Harris 2) Tiyanna Harris
3) oneke gwan 4) Adaiza Austin
4 Lafayette 'A' 10:32.42 1
1) Mikaela Vanek 2) Angelle Primeaux
3) Gentry Jacquet 4) Sydney Boudreaux
5 St. Thomas More 'A' 10:33.49 1
1) Bailey Leblanc 2) Kelnisha Castille
3) Gabby Deshotels 4) Bailey East
6 Ascension Catholic 'A' 10:35.90 1
1) Stephanie Breaux 2) Sophie Daigle
3) Victoria Eure 4) whitney eure
7 Episcopal 'A' 10:42.91 2
1) Alicia Stamey 2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst
3) Madison Underwood 4) Hayley Schwab
8 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 10:48.69 2
1) Kennedy Smith 2) Meri Hebert
3) Amber Galloway 4) Raelynn Price
9 Curtis, John 'A' 11:01.31 1
1) Ashley Wingerter 2) Madelyn Myers
3) Hannah Ivory 4) Lexi Dufour
10 Parkway 'A' 11:03.52 2
1) Cassidy Cummings 2) Celeste Cordova
3) Carly Hanson 4) Lindsey Hutcheson
11 Lusher Charter 'A' 11:09.44 1
1) Cori Mitchell 2) Carolyn McGinnis
3) Mary-Claude Simons 4) Aislinn Roberts
12 University Lab 'A' 11:15.48 1
1) Ellie Pennington 2) Madison Bauder
3) Sydney Goldberg 4) Justice Merrifield
13 Catholic, Point Coupee 'A' 11:31.21 1
1) Olivia Fulmer 2) Madeline Olinde
3) Jenna Guidry 4) Kristen Olinde
14 Zachary 'A' 11:48.87 2
1) Elise Goff 2) ShaQuea Schiele
3) Leanne Sorrel 4) LaQuea Schiele
15 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 11:53.27 2
1) Kaitlyn Seidel 2) Meredith Zorn
3) Riley Killian 4) Victoria Young
16 Ursuline Academy 'A' 11:56.91 2
1) Natalia Bereciartua 2) Arianna Birdsall
3) Ashley Mckay 4) Nadia Haik
17 Hamilton Christian 'A' 12:32.96 2
1) Paris Alexander 2) Maliyah Franklin
3) Tori Richardson 4) Divina Galicia
18 Runnels 'A' 12:32.97 2
1) Ann Fink 2) Saylor Ourso
3) Savannah McNeal 4) Micah Roper
-- False River 'A' DQ 2 took baton too soon
1) Macy Spears 2) Reaganne Daigrepont
3) Jennifer Strong 4) Callie Nipple
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79 1987 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
MEET: M 8:17.54 2005 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 8:14.44M 1
1) Jeffrey Kelley 2) David Toups
3) Michael Comeaux 4) Pierce Hill
2 Comeaux 'A' 8:24.73 1
1) Dylan Dunford 2) Matthew Colston
3) Nicholas Dugas 4) Colby Lavergne
3 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 8:31.45 1
1) Ryan Burrell 2) joseph Bourgeois
3) Patrick Jefferson 4) Jeremy Wall
4 Brother Martin 'A' 8:41.17 1
1) Chace Edwards 2) Hayden Courrege
3) Myles Ceravalo 4) Felipe Pelaez
5 Ascension Catholic 'A' 8:47.40 1
1) Zach Capello 2) thomas daigle
3) Hayes Rousseau 4) Jordan Zeringue
6 Lafayette 'A' 8:51.29 1
1) Adam Robinson 2) Regan Lemaire
3) Mostafa Meselhe 4) Blake Arceneaux
7 Fontainebleau 'A' 8:52.05 2
1) Matthew Myrtue 2) Joseph Tamporello
3) Griffin Wiemelt 4) Adam Wise
8 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 8:55.74 1
1) John LaForge 2) Eli Sisung
3) Hayden Ricca 4) Reed Meric
9 Curtis, John 'A' 8:57.89 1
1) Devyn Keith 2) Austin Brown
3) Tyler Dugas 4) Denton Young
10 Pineville 'A' 9:04.05 1
1) Cameron Farris 2) Jackson Newman
3) John Toups 4) Austin Lewis
11 St. Paul's 'A' 9:05.25 1
1) Alexander Harp 2) Patrick Napier
3) Colin Sullivan 4) Matthew Wallace
12 Episcopal 'A' 9:10.07 1
1) Jacob DeWitt 2) Michael Lee
3) Cameron Cullens 4) William D'Armond
13 Parkway 'A' 9:19.48 2
1) Christian Nevins 2) Brencen Delacruz
3) Cameron Rogers 4) Alex Davis
14 Mandeville 'A' 9:21.86 1
1) Nick Trombatore 2) Brandon Gilbert
3) Taylor Tate 4) Zachary Cloutet
15 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 9:25.79 2
1) Craig Souldier 2) John Maurer
3) Tevin Johnson 4) Brandon McDonald
16 St. Augustine 'A' 9:32.40 2
1) Golden Borden 2) Trae Bardell
3) Edwin Master 4) Tyrese Thompson
17 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 9:50.16 2
1) Terrell Adams 2) Donte McDonald
3) Frank Jordan 4) Rickeem Jones
18 Holy Rosary 'A' 10:15.68 2
1) Alex Lewis 2) Trevon Lewis
3) Thomas Crowley 4) Jonathan Pruitt
19 University Lab 'A' 10:21.33 2
1) Wes Swain 2) Max Levy
3) Kaelan Merrifield 4) Liam Sheehan-Dean
20 Huntington 'A' 10:21.67 2
1) D'Anta Anderson 2) Roy Harris
3) Samuel Kelly 4) Kaleel Redilford
21 False River 'A' 11:00.24 2
1) Hunter Jewell 2) Trenton Jourdan
3) Marvin Kador 4) Zachary Curtis
-- Carver, G.W. 'A' DQ 2 passed baton too soo
1) Owen Anderson 2) Jamal Manuel
3) Marquez Burbank 4) Auburn Griffith
-- East St. John 'A' DQ 1 passed baton too soo
1) Johnell Crockett 2) Brian Davis
3) Dequan Cross 4) Diantrea Alvis
-- Newman, Isidore 'A' DQ 2 passed baton too soo
1) John Adler 2) John Gainey
3) Ram Ayyala 4) Chris Copeland
-- Karr, Edna 'A' DQ 1 passed baton too soo
1) Harrison Coleman 2) Tyler Hall
3) Jerry Martin 4) Jeffery Hudson
-- Central, Baton Rouge 'A' DQ 2 passed baton too soo
1) Rashad Sims 2) Kade Pruyn
3) Micah Barnett 4) Darryl Lavigne
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris
MEET: M 4:01.18 2005 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Natchitoches Central 'A' 4:07.00 1
1) Colby Carey 2) Claire Methvin
3) Hanna Nichols 4) DeKayta Alex
2 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:08.98 1
1) Kennedy Smith 2) Meri Hebert
3) Shaniah Bethley 4) Raelynn Price
3 Lafayette 'A' 4:19.84 2
1) Gentry Jacquet 2) Mikaela Vanek
3) Halle Taylor 4) Destiny Turner
4 St. Thomas More 'A' 4:20.28 1
1) Hannah Bourque 2) Kirby Roy
3) Anna Johnson 4) Madeline Laperouse
5 Zachary 'A' 4:21.38 2
1) LaQuea Schiele 2) Janie O'Connor
3) Candace Baity 4) Jennifer Brown
6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 4:22.38 4
1) Ann Marie Barfield 2) Gabriella Chauvin
3) Michaela Mitchell 4) Marguerite Poche
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:23.01 3
1) Meghan Becerra 2) Patricia Todd
3) Destiny Williams 4) Crystal Rock
8 Huntington 'A' 4:23.09 4
1) Diamond Hayes 2) Asia Cole
3) Tanisha Briggs 4) De'Asia Dixon
9 Episcopal 'A' 4:23.14 4
1) Rachel Misher 2) Parish Kitto
3) Jamiee Williams 4) Madison Underwood
10 Thibodaux 'A' 4:25.65 5
1) Haley Alcorn 2) Kiarra Davis
3) Demeka Moland 4) Marissa Stove
11 Lusher Charter 'A' 4:25.72 1
1) Ry-anne Riley 2) Raven Riley
3) Kennedi DeJean 4) Aislinn Roberts
12 Mandeville 'A' 4:26.64 2
1) Kylie Touchard 2) Olivia Murphy
3) Emma Mason 4) Chelsey Jones
13 Northshore 'A' 4:35.06 3
1) Madison Brandt 2) Katherine Strahan
3) Samantha Niemeck 4) Kelsey Dauzat
14 Ascension Catholic 'A' 4:36.53 2
1) Victoria Eure 2) whitney eure
3) catherine eure 4) Maerys Joseph
15 St. Katharine 'A' 4:39.05 3
1) Markesha Broussard 2) Marquita Cunningham
3) Mykia Scott 4) Jailla Thomas
16 Northside 'A' 4:43.18 4
1) Jada Francis 2) Trichelle Jenkins
3) Michelle Levier 4) Maureen Lee
17 Carver, G.W. 'A' 4:43.99 5
1) Christian Griffin 2) Anginique Andrews
3) Janea Franklin 4) Catrina Curney
18 University Lab 'A' 5:02.23 3
1) Molly Patrick 2) Marie Swain
3) Elise Kelsey 4) Coleen Leslie
19 False River 'A' 5:09.52 1
1) Jennifer Strong 2) Rachael Rucker
3) Nicole Cannon 4) Callie Nipple
20 Capitol 'A' 5:46.66 5
1) Linda Mack 2) Mahoganie Mack
3) JaQuian Abdul 4) Mia Bridewater
-- Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' DNF 2
1) Katelynn Davis 2) Shaniya Coler
3) Marvinesha Harris 4) Taysha Johnson
-- Lake Area New Tech 'A' DQ 5 ran off track
1) Carneisha Sutton 2) Briana Kensey
3) Lamika Lafrance 4) Dominique Lewis
-- McDonogh #35 'A' DQ 5 broke too soon
1) Infinity Bradley 2) scoreianta holmes
3) ivoryiance price 4) de jah conerly
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
MEET: M 3:23.89 2005 Barbe HS, Barbe HS
R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:31.77 2
1) Patrick Stephens 2) John Cooper
3) Kam Cummings 4) Landon Flowers
2 Natchitoches Central 'A' 3:31.78 2
1) Cadarius Taylor 2) Reginald Turner
3) Daylon Hayes 4) Corrieon Mosby
3 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 3:36.17 4
1) Yusef Davis 2) Brandon Nunnery
3) Jeremy Wall 4) Kyshaun Domingue
4 Franklin 'A' 3:36.25 3
1) Charles Burrell 2) Hakim Ruffin
3) Trevions Rouchon 4) Alvontra Perro
5 Curtis, John 'A' 3:37.61 2
1) Kerry Buckley 2) Austin Brown
3) Cody Branch 4) Richard Miller
6 Zachary 'A' 3:38.43 4
1) Davis Hughes 2) Ceasar Moore
3) Brian Williams 4) Bryan Bradford
7 Southern Lab 'A' 3:39.11 1
1) Tevis Abraham 2) Xavier Bell
3) Devin Dixon 4) Patrick Green
8 Landry/Walker 'A' 3:40.30 3
1) Gerald Coleman 2) Wykeen Craft
3) Marquise Green 4) Darryl Love
9 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 3:41.00 4
1) Antoine Brown 2) Damaris Holmes
3) Tevin Johnson 4) Brandon McDonald
10 Episcopal 'A' 3:41.45 4
1) William D'Armond 2) Jacob DeWitt
3) Jeremiah Mayes 4) Caden Dickinson
11 Mandeville 'A' 3:41.88 4
1) Clifton Arnold 2) Ethan Thibodeaux
3) Nathan Guillot 4) Zachary Cloutet
12 Karr, Edna 'A' 3:42.19 1
1) Kalon Beverly 2) Edward Davis
3) Tyler Hall 4) Monte White
13 Pineville 'A' 3:45.20 3
1) Jordan Holmes 2) James Willingham
3) Clayton Wider 4) Tashaun Brown
14 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:45.60 5
1) Brady Becerra 2) Chris Freese
3) Alberto Valenzuela 4) Dylan Dunaway
15 Carver, G.W. 'A' 3:46.85 5
1) Auburn Griffith 2) Dexter Rhodes
3) Dquintez Wilson 4) Rodney Major
16 St. Paul's 'A' 3:49.19 1
1) Eric Coston 2) Max Robin
3) Miles Robin 4) Dionte Soraporu
17 East St. John 'A' 3:50.73 5
1) Ferdinand Wallace 2) Keneil Tassin
3) Deandre Milton 4) Jarrod Jackson
18 Huntington 'A' 3:52.23 3
1) Kavarea Applewhite 2) Torrey Brown
3) Teryan Mays 4) Kaleel Redilford
19 Sophie B. Wright 'A' 3:53.38 6
1) Kevin Johnson 2) Charles Dickerson
3) Antoine Oates 4) John Watler
20 Capitol 'A' 3:53.89 6
1) Devin Joseph 2) Sedrick Willis
3) Dakahre Smith 4) Kentrell Jackson
21 Christian Life 'A' 3:54.04 6
1) Aaron Anderson 2) McKoy Smith
3) Nathan Murray 4) Westin Williams
22 De La Salle 'A' 3:54.12 2
1) Jab White 2) Eddie Minor
3) Earl Vincent 4) Cole Lewis
23 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 3:55.25 2
1) Ricky Jones 2) Frank Jordan
3) Donte McDonald 4) Brice Kensey
24 St. Augustine 'A' 4:08.82 5
1) Cameron Davis 2) Jeremiah West
3) Daniel Delatte 4) Teddy White
25 Central, Baton Rouge 'A' 4:09.50 3
1) Isaac Hulsey 2) Jordan Jackson
3) Leo Brownfield 4) Micha Venable
26 McDonogh #35 'A' 4:11.73 6
1) clifford chattman 2) toreano miner
3) trayon sanders 4) Ivan Brooks
-- False River 'A' DQ 6 broke too soon
1) Brandon Chenevert 2) Ryan Smith
3) Blake Fulmer 4) Blake Hathaway
-- Higgins, L.W. 'A' DQ 2 jewelry
1) Bryan Davis 2) Rashad Tobias
3) Lavar Gumms 4) Joshua Deselles
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite: C 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
MEET: M 42-00.75 2/9/2013 Shelby Waln, Doyline
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Jackson Zachary 40-00.00 12.19m
36-11.25 34-05 37-11.75 38-07.75 40-00 39-08
2 Rhea Thompson St. Louis 37-11.75 11.57m
FOUL 35-09 35-01.75 37-06.75 37-09.25 37-11.75
3 Darnese Woods Broadmoor 37-07.25 11.46m
34-06.25 37-07.25 FOUL 36-08.50 31-05 35-10
4 Ashley Davis Live Oak 36-03.00 11.04m
FOUL 35-07.25 33-06.75 35-04.25 36-01.50 36-03
5 Loren James Baton Rouge Magnet 34-04.00 10.46m
29-07.50 34-04 32-07.75 33-09 34-00.50 33-00
6 Ashlyn Cole Zachary 33-00.50 10.07m
32-03.50 FOUL 33-00.50 FOUL 32-05 32-02.75
7 Serenity Legardy Natchitoches 32-08.00 9.95m
FOUL 32-08 FOUL FOUL 29-03.75 31-06.50
8 Carrie Bridges Ruston 32-06.50 9.91m
32-06.50 29-04.50 31-04 FOUL 31-01 FOUL
9 Alexis Rigmaiden St. Louis 31-10.25 9.70m
31-10.25 25-00 FOUL
10 Jasmon Pradia Lafayette 31-07.75 9.64m
31-07.75 31-03 31-03
11 Gabrielle King Chalmette 31-06.50 9.61m
FOUL 31-06.50 31-02
12 Samasia Coleman Thibodaux 29-05.50 8.97m
29-05.50 26-06.25 27-08
13 Leah Bernstine Huntington 29-02.00 8.89m
FOUL 29-02 27-00.25
14 Marissa Arceneaux Westgate 28-09.25 8.76m
28-09.25 FOUL FOUL
15 Sadie Payne Franklin 28-06.50 8.69m
28-06.25 27-08 28-06.50
16 Savannah Jenkins Ruston 27-08.75 8.45m
27-08.75 FOUL FOUL
17 Gabby Chaix St. Scholastica 27-00.50 8.24m
22-06.75 27-00.50 26-06.50
18 dejanne williams East St. John 26-11.75 8.22m
26-02 FOUL 26-11.75
19 Shianne Unger Curtis, John 26-09.75 8.17m
24-03 ND 26-09.75
20 Alexis Richardson Ursuline Academy 26-05.25 8.05m
25-11.25 25-09 26-05.25
21 Madison Lymon St. Thomas Aquinas 26-00.25 7.93m
24-11.75 ND 26-00.25
22 Sydney Balfa Lafayette 25-11.25 7.90m
25-11.25 25-08.50 FOUL
23 brittney weaton East St. John 25-04.00 7.72m
FOUL 24-11.75 25-04
24 Heather Soileau Hamilton Christian 24-03.00 7.39m
FOUL 24-03 ND
25 Kady Douglas Hamilton Christian 23-03.50 7.09m
23-03.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Taylor Standiford Northshore 22-10.75 6.97m
FOUL 22-10.75 FOUL
27 Catherine Swindell Vandebilt Catholic 22-09.75 6.95m
22-09.75 FOUL ND
28 Regan Lantier Lafayette Christian 22-05.75 6.85m
22-05.75 FOUL ND
29 Gambrill Petty Ursuline Academy 22-05.25 6.83m
22-05.25 FOUL FOUL
30 Cheyenne Joffrion False River 22-00.75 6.72m
22-00.75 FOUL FOUL
31 Haeley Hawn Parkway 21-00.25 6.40m
21-00.25 FOUL FOUL
32 Sajedah Qanadilo Ridgewood 21-00.00 6.40m
21-00 FOUL FOUL
33 Antonisha Johnson Belaire 17-05.50 5.32m
FOUL FOUL 17-05.50
34 Paloma Favela False River 17-03.50 5.27m
17-03.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Markia Davis Capitol FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
min mark - 39-0
FH Composite: C 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
MEET: M 49-03.50 2006 Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Theyard Lusher Charter 44-05.75 13.55m
44-01.25 44-05.75 43-08.75 43-05.25 40-07.25 PASS
2 Jace Attuso Catholic, Ba 43-02.00 13.15m
42-09.25 42-08.50 43-02 41-06.75 42-04 42-08.50
3 Ke'Andre Jones Opelousas 43-00.00 13.10m
42-02.25 42-06.25 42-09.50 41-11 42-08 43-00
4 Trymaine Samanie Thibodaux 42-06.00 12.95m
42-00.75 FOUL 42-06 40-06.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Tyran Wynn Woodlawn, Ba 42-04.00 12.90m
41-10.50 39-01.25 40-07.75 41-00.50 42-04 41-09.25
6 Jeremiah Mayes Episcopal 42-03.00 12.87m
41-03.75 42-03 41-04 42-02.50 40-11.50 40-11.50
7 Monte White Karr, Edna 41-03.00 12.57m
40-04.25 41-03 39-09.50 FOUL 40-05 40-08.75
8 James Willingham Pineville 41-01.00 12.52m
40-06.75 39-10.75 40-09.25 FOUL 41-01 40-11
9 Dionte Fernandez Bogalusa 40-06.00 12.34m
39-10.50 39-04 40-06
10 jeremy jason Opelousas 40-05.25 12.32m
39-08.25 ND 40-05.25
11 Daniel Triggs White, E.D. 40-05.00 12.31m
FOUL 34-05.25 40-05
12 James Graves Capitol 40-02.25 12.24m
40-02.25 39-10.25 ND
13 Aulanta Rachal Ruston 40-01.25 12.22m
FOUL FOUL 40-01.25
14 Kenan Jones Berwick 39-08.00 12.09m
38-11.25 ND 39-08
15 Malachi Hull Jesuit, New Orleans 39-07.75 12.08m
39-07.75 FOUL ND
16 Matthew Stephens Jesuit, New Orleans 39-01.75 11.93m
36-10.25 FOUL 39-01.75
17 Keith Simmon Karr, Edna 39-01.00 11.91m
38-10 ND 39-01
18 Gavin Broussard Holy Cross 38-09.50 11.82m
37-06.50 38-09.50 ND
19 Damaris Holmes Bourgeois, H.L. 38-02.00 11.63m
FOUL FOUL 38-02
20 Ryan Long Catholic, Ba 37-11.25 11.56m
37-11.25 ND ND
21 Allen Randle Franklin 37-11.00 11.55m
37-11 ND ND
22 Clayton Wider Pineville 36-11.75 11.27m
36-11.75 FOUL FOUL
23 David Tatman Episcopal 36-11.25 11.25m
36-11.25 ND FOUL
24 Tylon Holland Franklin 36-02.00 11.02m
36-02 ND ND
25 Zavier Allen Bourgeois, H.L. 35-11.75 10.96m
FOUL 35-11.75 ND
26 Adun Osa Holy Cross 35-09.25 10.90m
FOUL 35-09.25 ND
-- Brian Taylor Lake Area New Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Delatte St. Augustine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Audwin Williams Berwick FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Remington Webb Huntington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
MEET: M 57-01 2/8/2014 Cedric Paul, Franklin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nigel Despinasse Catholic, Ba 53-04.00 16.25m
51-10.25 51-08 51-02.25 53-04 49-07 47-04.75
2 Micah Dye Ouachita Christian 47-03.00 14.40m
41-01.50 47-03 FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Cole Lewis De La Salle 47-00.50 14.33m
46-02 46-02.25 FOUL 47-00.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Devin Savwoir Curtis, John 46-01.50 14.05m
44-01.50 41-04.25 42-03 46-01.25 46-01.50 44-10.50
5 Zack Lewis Westminster 44-08.00 13.61m
FOUL 42-07.75 44-08 FOUL 40-10.25 41-03.25
6 Poni Tu'uat Curtis, John 44-07.00 13.58m
44-04.25 41-02.25 44-07 44-02.75 41-06.75 FOUL
7 Greg Ramirez Broadmoor 43-09.75 13.35m
43-09 FOUL 43-09.75 FOUL FOUL 43-08.50
8 Zeke Keirsey Chalmette 43-09.00 13.33m
42-08 FOUL 43-09 41-11.50 41-08 FOUL
9 LeDarius Davenport Natchitoches 42-10.00 13.05m
FOUL FOUL 42-10
10 Dejhon Parker Franklin 42-07.00 12.97m
38-07.25 40-01.75 42-07
11 Landon King Pineville 41-10.00 12.75m
41-10 40-01 FOUL
12 Devin Jackson Karr, Edna 41-03.00 12.57m
41-03 FOUL 40-07
13 Cody Day Episcopal 40-00.75 12.21m
40-00.75 FOUL FOUL
14 Mason Valure St. Thomas Aquinas 38-10.00 11.83m
38-10 FOUL FOUL
15 Jaevon Taylor Ruston 35-06.50 10.83m
35-06.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Josh Brister Lafayette Christian 35-01.50 10.70m
35-01.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Lionel Scott Loranger 34-08.00 10.56m
34-08 34-00 FOUL
18 Preston Warwick Jesuit, New Orleans 34-07.75 10.56m
34-07.75 FOUL FOUL
19 Caleb Villery Opelousas 34-05.50 10.50m
34-05.50 FOUL FOUL
20 Matt Saurage Episcopal 34-05.25 10.49m
34-05.25 FOUL FOUL
21 vernell smith Opelousas 33-10.25 10.31m
33-10.25 FOUL FOUL
22 Daniel Fairley Bogalusa 32-11.25 10.03m
32-11.25 FOUL FOUL
23 Maliq De'pina Lusher Charter 32-02.00 9.80m
32-02 FOUL FOUL
24 Gared Beauvis False River 32-01.50 9.79m
32-01.50 FOUL FOUL
25 Dillon Dodgen Runnels 31-08.50 9.66m
31-08.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Glen Ferrill St. Thomas Aquinas 30-08.50 9.35m
30-08.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Willie Robinson Capitol 30-06.50 9.30m
FOUL 30-06.50 FOUL
28 Chanse Joe Karr, Edna 29-09.25 9.07m
29-09.25 FOUL FOUL
29 Jordan Aguillard False River 28-04.25 8.64m
FOUL 28-04.25 FOUL
30 Tyrese Thompson St. Augustine 27-04.75 8.35m
FOUL FOUL 27-04.75
31 Eric Jackson Lusher Charter 27-00.50 8.24m
FOUL 27-00.50 FOUL
32 Glenwood Hunter King, Grace 26-10.75 8.19m
26-10.75 FOUL FOUL
33 Jamiran James De La Salle 23-03.25 7.09m
23-03.25 FOUL FOUL
-- EJ Pomykol Mandeville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeremy Joseph Lafayette Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Axel Seitz East Jefferson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ammon Thompson St. Augustine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Donte' Robinson Landry/Walker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelvin Robinson Jr Capitol FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ken Hill Brusly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
MEET: M 38-05 1/29/2011 Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Breanne Bias Hahnville 35-05.00 10.79m
34-00.75 33-10.50 34-07.75 34-11.75 34-06.75 35-05
2 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 34-05.50 10.50m
33-01.50 34-05.50 33-04.75 33-07.50 33-11 34-03.75
3 Amy Turner Lusher Charter 33-11.25 10.34m
32-01 32-04.75 33-01 33-03.25 33-04.50 33-11.25
4 Asia Campbell West Jefferson 33-09.50 10.29m
32-03.75 32-11.50 32-11.50 33-06.25 33-09.50 32-08
5 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 33-02.50 10.12m
32-06.75 28-03.75 30-03.50 33-02.50 28-10.50 30-07.75
6 Rebekah Markel Lafayette 32-10.75 10.02m
32-07.50 32-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dominique Lewis Lake Area New Tech 32-09.50 9.99m
31-11 32-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carlyle Wirtz Ouachita Christian 32-07.00 9.93m
32-05 FOUL 32-02.50 31-11.25 32-07 FOUL
9 Landry West St. Joseph's 32-04.50 9.86m
32-04.50 32-00 31-03.75
10 Tatiana Bell Curtis, John 32-01.25 9.78m
30-05.75 31-08.25 32-01.25
11 Crystal Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 32-00.75 9.77m
29-10 30-04.75 32-00.75
11 Lindsay Darby Erath 32-00.75 9.77m
32-00.75 31-11 31-00
13 Jade Hayes Parkview Baptist 31-10.25 9.70m
27-07.75 31-10.25 31-09.75
14 Jamie Hawkins Newman, Isidore 31-07.50 9.63m
30-09.50 31-07.50 31-06.25
15 Ashton Morales Berwick 31-05.00 9.57m
30-10.50 31-05 FOUL
16 Andre'a Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 31-04.50 9.56m
FOUL 31-04.50 30-10.50
17 Alexis Pickney St. Michael 30-11.00 9.42m
30-11 29-01.25 FOUL
18 Clare Barfield St. Joseph's 30-07.50 9.33m
30-01.50 30-07.50 30-05
19 Alympia Johnson Live Oak 30-05.25 9.27m
30-05.25 30-03 30-03.50
20 Mary Duet St. Scholastica 30-05.00 9.27m
FOUL 30-05 30-04.50
21 Milan Poydras St. Katharine 30-00.00 9.14m
30-00 FOUL 28-05.25
22 Angelique Johnson East St. John 29-04.75 8.95m
29-02.50 29-04.75 29-00.75
23 Carione Collins Ehret, John 29-01.75 8.88m
28-03 29-01.75 28-04
24 Kacie Philippe Parkview Baptist 29-01.25 8.87m
29-01.25 FOUL 28-08.25
25 Samantha Clements Christian Life 28-08.75 8.75m
27-06 FOUL 28-08.75
26 Madison Brogan Parkway 28-07.50 8.72m
28-04.50 FOUL 28-07.50
27 Kaycei Harvey Episcopal 27-07.00 8.40m
27-07 ND FOUL
28 Abbi Owens Curtis, John 27-06.25 8.38m
27-06.25 FOUL FOUL
29 Amelia Jordan Vandebilt Catholic 26-11.50 8.21m
26-11.50 FOUL FOUL
30 Kaitlyn Seidel Archbishop Chapelle 26-10.00 8.17m
26-10 ND ND
31 Margie Venable Lafayette 26-02.25 7.98m
26-02.25 ND ND
-- Victoria Young Archbishop Chapelle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Corrine Benandi Berwick FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 7-0 (2.13)
PROGRESSIONS - 7-0 (2.13), 8-0 (2.43), 9-0 (2.74)
9-0 (2.74), 9-8 (2.94), 10-2 (3.09), 10-8 (3.25)
11-1 (3.37), 11-6 (3.50), 12-0 (3.65) (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25 2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic
MEET: M 13-07.25 2/2/2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parish Kitto Episcopal 11-01.00 3.37m
2 Rebekah Markel Lafayette J11-01.00 3.37m
3 Brooke Brunet Vandebilt Catholic 10-08.00 3.25m
4 Gabrielle Blazek McGehee, Louise 9-08.00 2.94m
5 Regan Robichaux Menard 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Kaylee Jo Banks Ursuline Academy 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Regan Aple Captain Shreve 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Alyssa Gaudet Parkview Baptist 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Sara Breakfield Central Lafourche J8-00.00 2.43m
10 Martha Voltz Menard J8-00.00 2.43m
11 Erin Palisi Natchitoches J8-00.00 2.43m
12 Anna Bristo Ouachita Christian 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Kaitlyn Rodriguez Thibodaux 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Ashley Porter Woodlawn, Ba J7-00.00 2.13m
-- Hannah Lutrick Ouachita Christian NH
-- Sarah Watson Erath NH
-- Abby Short Fontainebleau NH
-- Camille Petty Episcopal NH
-- Ellen Briley St. Louis DNS
-- Alexis Pickney St. Michael DNS
-- Cheyenne Joffrion False River DNS
-- Amy Stelly Opelousas Catholic DNS
Event 24 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 4-4
PROGRESSIONS
4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C 5-08 1997 Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)
FH Composite: C 5-08 2001 Kaylah Burks, Aisha Nelson, Davidson, H
MEET: M 5-06 2004 Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail O'Donoghue Denham Springs 5-07.00M 1.70m
2 Hannah Lutrick Ouachita Christian 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Tayla Celestine Cabrini J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Kourtney Goldsmith Ruston 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Claire Moreau Sacred Heart J5-00.00 1.52m
6 Lauren Parker Ursuline Academy J5-00.00 1.52m
6 Courtnie Stelly Beau Chene J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Jenet Campbell Zachary J5-00.00 1.52m
9 Katherine Strahan Northshore J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Jennifer Windham St. Joseph's J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Rebecca McCubbin Mandeville J4-10.00 1.47m
13 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel J4-10.00 1.47m
14 Landry West St. Joseph's 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Melody Roberts First Baptist 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Sarah Drake Curtis, John J4-08.00 1.42m
16 Sydney Walker Mandeville J4-08.00 1.42m
18 Margie Venable Lafayette J4-08.00 1.42m
19 Myca Broussard Lafayette Christian 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Diamond Lodge East Iberville 4-06.00 1.37m
21 Shekira Price Covington J4-06.00 1.37m
22 Emily Carrier Lafayette 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Jasmine Washington West Feliciana 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Mary Duet St. Scholastica 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Raven Riley Lusher Charter 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Jenna Allen Erath 4-04.00 1.32m
27 Lexi Sellars False River J4-04.00 1.32m
-- Erica Williams Lusher Charter NH
-- Gabby Chaix St. Scholastica NH
-- Kelsie Lanthier Hamilton Christian NH
-- Kali Wicklund Vandebilt Catholic NH
-- Mandy Stoute False River NH
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
MEET: M 24-00 2006 Will Coppage, Alexandria HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Miller Northside 21-10.25 6.66m
21-04 21-04.50 20-07.75 20-00 21-10.25 20-07.25
2 Rodney Major Carver, G.W. 20-09.75 6.34m
FOUL 20-04.50 20-02.75 20-00.25 20-07.50 20-09.75
3 Joshua Walker East Ascension 20-08.25 6.30m
19-08 19-11 FOUL 19-11 19-05.25 20-08.25
4 Monte White Karr, Edna 20-07.50 6.28m
20-07.50 20-04 19-02.25 19-11.50 20-04.25 19-05
5 Keidrick Haynes Zachary 20-05.25 6.22m
19-04 19-09 20-00.25 20-05.25 19-03 20-04.50
6 Ja'Juantae Brown Tara 20-00.75 6.11m
20-00.75 ND 19-10.25 19-08.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Ritney Coleman Bourgeois, H.L. 20-00.75 6.11m
16-04.75 20-00.75 19-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Koree Hollins Mandeville 19-11.00 6.07m
19-11 19-05 FOUL FOUL 19-09 FOUL
9 Quinten Brown Haughton 19-10.25 6.05m
19-07.75 19-10.25 FOUL
10 Trevions Rouchon Franklin 19-09.25 6.02m
19-09.25 19-01.25 ND
11 Ethan Sam Baton Rouge Magnet 19-09.00 6.01m
19-09 ND FOUL
12 Jeremiah Mayes Episcopal 19-08.75 6.01m
19-05.75 19-08.75 PASS
13 Malachi Hull Jesuit, New Orleans 19-06.50 5.95m
FOUL 19-01.75 19-06.50
13 Aulanta Rachal Ruston 19-06.50 5.95m
19-06.50 19-05.75 FOUL
15 Ke'Andre Jones Opelousas 19-05.75 5.93m
19-05.75 19-04 19-02.50
16 Logan Hart Catholic, Ba 19-05.50 5.93m
FOUL 19-05.50 FOUL
17 Jarrod Jackson East St. John 19-05.00 5.91m
FOUL 18-06.75 19-05
18 Ryan Theyard Lusher Charter 19-02.25 5.84m
18-08 19-02.25 ND
19 Marquis Albert Curtis, John 19-01.75 5.83m
18-11.50 ND 19-01.75
20 Gavin Broussard Holy Cross 18-09.50 5.72m
18-09.50 ND ND
21 Dionte Fernandez Bogalusa 18-08.25 5.69m
18-08.25 FOUL ND
22 Jonah Mayes Episcopal 18-07.00 5.66m
18-07 ND ND
22 jeremy jason Opelousas 18-07.00 5.66m
18-07 ND ND
24 Rychee Martin Woodlawn, Ba 18-04.75 5.60m
18-04.75 ND ND
25 Ryan Long Catholic, Ba 18-04.00 5.58m
18-04 ND ND
26 Jordan Lee St. Augustine 18-01.00 5.51m
18-01 ND ND
27 Tyrone Jackson Woodlawn, Ba 17-10.50 5.44m
17-10.50 ND ND
28 Allen Randle Franklin 17-08.75 5.40m
FOUL 17-08.75 ND
29 Ricky Jones Lake Area New Tech 17-08.25 5.39m
17-08.25 FOUL ND
30 Evan Poche Jesuit, New Orleans 17-07.50 5.37m
17-07.50 ND ND
31 Zavier Allen Bourgeois, H.L. 17-06.75 5.35m
17-06.75 ND FOUL
32 Daniel Triggs White, E.D. 17-02.25 5.23m
17-02.25 ND ND
33 Josh Lister Haughton 16-10.00 5.13m
FOUL 16-10 ND
34 Chris Duhan Capitol 16-07.50 5.06m
16-07.50 FOUL FOUL
35 Marvin Kador False River 16-05.25 5.01m
16-05.25 ND ND
36 Clyde Jefferson East Jefferson 15-11.75 4.87m
15-11.75 ND FOUL
36 Dontrelle Allen East St. John 15-11.75 4.87m
FOUL 15-11.75 FOUL
38 Jacob Stephens Newman, Isidore 15-11.50 4.86m
15-11.50 ND ND
38 Blake Fulmer False River 15-11.50 4.86m
15-11.50 ND ND
40 Sedrick Willis Capitol 15-06.75 4.74m
15-06.75 ND ND
41 Alexander Fontenot Captain Shreve 14-08.00 4.47m
FOUL FOUL 14-08
42 Daniel Delatte St. Augustine 13-02.50 4.02m
13-02.50 ND FOUL
43 Noah Dupepe Holden 12-11.50 3.94m
12-11.50 PASS PASS
-- Dquintez Wilson Carver, G.W. ND
ND ND ND
-- Harry Gaines East Iberville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Taylor Lake Area New Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 5-6
PROGRESSIONS -
5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
MEET: M 6-08 2004 D.Hargroder, 2011 A. Dorsey, Chalmette,
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 James Willingham Pineville 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Austin Walker West Monroe 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Damon Guidry Crowley J6-04.00 1.93m
4 Jeremiah Mayes Episcopal 6-03.00 1.90m
5 Ryan Reech Brusly J6-03.00 1.90m
6 Kenan Jones Berwick 6-01.00 1.85m
7 Darryl Anderson Zachary 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Tevin Washington East Ascension 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Ja'Juantae Brown Tara 5-10.00 1.77m
10 David Tatman Episcopal 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Dionte Fernandez Bogalusa 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Blake Fulmer False River J5-06.00 1.67m
12 Harry Gaines East Iberville J5-06.00 1.67m
12 Zavier Allen Bourgeois, H.L. J5-06.00 1.67m
15 Allen Randle Franklin J5-06.00 1.67m
15 Jordan Marcell Dutchtown J5-06.00 1.67m
-- Kyran Webb Franklin NH
-- Jordan Jackson Central, Bat NH
-- Tres Turner Catholic, Ba NH
-- Phillip Wilkins Catholic, Ba NH
-- Blake Hathaway False River NH
-- Edwin Master St. Augustine NH
-- Jordan Lee St. Augustine NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C 19-06 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
MEET: M 18-07.50 2005 Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Hayes Parkview Baptist 16-10.50 5.14m
16-10.50 15-09 14-10.50 16-06 16-07.50 16-04
2 Leah Scott Dutchtown 16-10.25 5.13m
15-08 15-06.50 16-04 16-03.50 16-10.25 16-09
3 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 16-05.00 5.00m
FOUL 15-07 15-07 16-05 16-02.75 16-02.50
4 Ry-anne Riley Lusher Charter 15-10.00 4.82m
FOUL 15-07.50 FOUL 15-07.75 15-00.50 15-10
5 Dominique Lewis Lake Area New Tech 15-09.00 4.80m
13-09 15-09 15-06.75 15-07 15-05.75 15-01
6 Nicole Broussard Dutchtown 15-07.75 4.76m
FOUL 15-00 15-07.75 15-04.75 14-09 15-06
7 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 15-07.50 4.76m
15-06.75 15-00 15-00 14-08 15-07.50 15-02.50
8 Shondalynn Jasmine St. Louis 15-06.00 4.72m
15-01.50 15-03.50 15-04 15-06 15-06
9 Miannte' Guidry Thibodaux 15-04.00 4.67m
15-04 ND ND
10 Mary Duet St. Scholastica 15-02.00 4.62m
14-08.50 15-02 ND
11 Dominique Dorsey West Feliciana 15-01.00 4.59m
15-00 15-00.50 15-01
12 Raven Davis West Feliciana J15-01.00 4.59m
15-01 14-10 14-11
13 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 15-00.50 4.58m
FOUL 15-00.50 14-05.75
14 Cortisha Dorsey Belaire 15-00.00 4.57m
FOUL FOUL 15-00
15 Mykia Scott St. Katharine 14-11.00 4.54m
14-01.50 ND 14-11
16 Corrine Benandi Berwick 14-10.75 4.54m
14-10.75 14-04 ND
17 Jamie Hawkins Newman, Isidore 14-09.75 4.51m
14-01.50 14-09.75 ND
18 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 14-09.50 4.50m
14-09.50 ND 14-01
19 Stacy Clark Zachary 14-09.00 4.49m
14-05.75 14-09 14-09
20 Amy Turner Lusher Charter J14-09.00 4.49m
14-08 14-00 14-09
21 Vanessa Joseph New Iberia 14-08.50 4.48m
FOUL 14-08.50 FOUL
22 Alexis Pickney St. Michael 14-07.00 4.44m
14-05 14-07 FOUL
23 Symonne Texada Hamilton Christian 14-06.75 4.43m
12-04.50 14-06.75 ND
24 Ashton Morales Berwick 14-05.75 4.41m
14-05.75 ND ND
25 Crystal Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 14-05.50 4.40m
14-03.50 14-05.50 14-04
26 Markell Swatt Karr, Edna 14-05.00 4.39m
FOUL 13-05 14-05
27 Kimberlyn Montgomery Lafayette J14-05.00 4.39m
14-05 FOUL FOUL
28 Rebecca McCubbin Mandeville 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 ND 14-03
29 Alaysha Dauphine Westgate 14-03.50 4.35m
14-03.50 ND ND
30 Tushanna Davis East Ascension 14-03.25 4.34m
FOUL 13-06 14-03.25
31 Annie Alexander White, E.D. 14-03.00 4.34m
14-01.50 14-03 ND
32 Victoria Young Archbishop Chapelle 14-01.50 4.30m
13-11.50 FOUL 14-01.50
33 Shekira Price Covington 14-01.00 4.29m
13-06 ND 14-01
34 Ann Marie Barfield St. Joseph's 13-11.50 4.25m
13-11.50 FOUL FOUL
35 Johna Winters West Jefferson 13-10.00 4.21m
FOUL 13-10 ND
36 Alympia Johnson Live Oak 13-09.50 4.20m
13-09.50 ND ND
37 Hannah Young Christian Life 13-06.75 4.13m
13-06.75 FOUL ND
38 Carlyle Wirtz Ouachita Christian 13-05.00 4.08m
13-05 ND ND
39 Madison Chandler Lafayette 13-04.75 4.08m
FOUL 13-04.75 ND
40 Sarah Drake Curtis, John 13-04.50 4.07m
FOUL 13-04.50 ND
41 Landry West St. Joseph's 13-04.00 4.06m
13-04 ND ND
42 Morgan Jarrell Covington 13-03.00 4.03m
13-03 ND ND
43 Carmen Jones Captain Shreve 13-02.00 4.01m
13-02 ND ND
44 Melody Roberts First Baptist 13-00.00 3.96m
FOUL 13-00 ND
45 Alysia Terry Ursuline Academy 12-11.75 3.95m
12-11.75 ND ND
46 melinda perrilloux East St. John 12-10.00 3.91m
FOUL 12-10 ND
47 Cooke Kaitlyn Central, Bat 12-04.75 3.77m
12-04.75 ND ND
48 Samaria Newton Woodlawn, Ba 12-02.00 3.70m
12-02 FOUL ND
49 kalah jones East St. John 11-09.00 3.58m
11-09 FOUL ND
50 Cooke Kelsey Central, Bat 11-08.00 3.55m
11-08 ND ND
51 Kiantae Levy Belaire 11-07.00 3.53m
FOUL 11-07 ND
51 Kali Wicklund Vandebilt Catholic 11-07.00 3.53m
11-07 ND ND
53 Kayla Nolan False River 10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 ND ND
54 Mariah Kador False River 10-02.50 3.11m
10-02.50 FOUL ND
-- Milan Poydras St. Katharine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kiera Mills Christian Life FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 10-1 (3.07)
PROGRESSIONS - 10-1 (3.07), 11-1 (3.37), 12-1 (3.68),
12-10(3.91),13-6(4.11),14-0 (4.26),14-6 (4.41),15-0 (4.57)
15-6 (4.72),16-0 (4.87), 16-4(4.97),16-8(5.08) 17-0(5.18)(4 in)
FH Composite: C 17-08 2/15/2014 Devin King, Sumner, Jewel
MEET: M 17-04 2/8/2014 Devin King, Sumner, Jewel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Armand Duplantis Lafayette 16-04.00 4.97m
2 Kyle Baudoin Walker J16-04.00 4.97m
3 Austin Schott Jesuit, New Orleans 14-00.00 4.26m
4 Ian Miguez Opelousas Catholic 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Adam Pennington Covington J13-06.00 4.11m
5 Noah Robertson Thibodaux J13-06.00 4.11m
7 Tate Terrebonne Erath J13-06.00 4.11m
8 Christopher Foreman St. Thomas More J13-06.00 4.11m
9 Ashby Woolf University Lab 12-10.00 3.91m
10 Matthew Blair Covington 12-01.00 3.68m
11 Chandler Lemoine Catholic, Ba J12-01.00 3.68m
12 Colt Hart Loranger 11-01.00 3.37m
12 Chandler Kelleher Catholic, Ba 11-01.00 3.37m
12 Ryan Richard Parkview Baptist 11-01.00 3.37m
12 Gavin Leverich Pineville 11-01.00 3.37m
16 Cordell Collins Natchitoches J11-01.00 3.37m
17 Jake Pellegrin Episcopal J11-01.00 3.37m
18 Sam Allen False River J11-01.00 3.37m
19 Mason Miller St. Thomas Aquinas 10-01.00 3.07m
19 Tyler Barber Pineville 10-01.00 3.07m
21 Myles Baker Vinci Episcopal J10-01.00 3.07m
-- Aaron Lemaire Lafayette NH
-- John/Alex Mroski Fontainebleau NH
-- Joe Carcomche Fontainebleau NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·419862 views
|